New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

El Libro del Periodo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "In a friendly, chatty manner, Gravelle explains the external and internal changes of puberty. . . . Its directness and simplicity make it a solid choice, especially for younger girls."--"School Library Journal." Two-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
El Libro Del Periodo used book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle~Jennifer Gravelle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo used book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle~Jennifer Gravelle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo used book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Gravelle, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 3-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.44 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo used book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Gravelle, Karen; Gravelle, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo new book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: New. 0802776507. ZB8-110252227; 0.45. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo new book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: New. 0802776507. ZB8-110252228; 0.45. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo new book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: New. 0802776507. ZB8-110252229; 0.45. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo new book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle; Jennifer Gravelle

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo new book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Gravelle, Karen; Gravelle, Jennifer

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Book in Spanish/Libro en Espanol. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo used book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Gravelle, Karen; Gravelle, Jennifer

price: $5.23

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: Very Good. 0802776507 NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo: Todo Lo Que No Te Atreves Preguntar (Pero Necesitas Saber) new book

El Libro Del Periodo: Todo Lo Que No Te Atreves Preguntar (Pero Necesitas Saber)

by Karen Gravelle (Au); Jennifer Gravelle (Au); Debbie Palen (Il)

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 117. Que es mi periodo exactamente? Necesito consultar a un doctor? Que se siente cuando llevo puesta una toalla higienica? Que pasa si me viene mi periodo en la escuela? Karen Gravelle y su sobrina de quince anos, Jennifer Gravelle, han escrito un manual practico y sencillo que responde todas las preguntas que puedas tener sobre tu periodo; desde que se siente cuando viene, como elegir toallas higienicas y tampones, y hasta como hablarles a tus padres sobre el tema. ìEl ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo used book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle; Jennifer Gravelle

price: $9.85

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro Del Periodo new book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Gravelle, Karen; Gravelle, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: New. 0802776507 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro Del Periodo used book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro Del Periodo used book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: Good. x library, but in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JJBooksellers LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro Del Periodo used book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: Good. x library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JJBooksellers LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro Del Periodo: Todo Lo Que No Te Atreves Preguntar used book

El Libro Del Periodo: Todo Lo Que No Te Atreves Preguntar

by Karen Gravelle~Jennifer Gravelle

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro Del Periodo [Paperback] By Gravelle, Karen; Gravelle, Jennifer new book

El Libro Del Periodo [Paperback] By Gravelle, Karen; Gravelle, Jennifer

by Karen Gravelle; Jennifer Gravelle

price: $3.63

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: New. Outstanding condition! Brand New! ! Clean, tight, and crisp! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro Del Periodo new book

El Libro Del Periodo

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro De La Regla: Todo Lo Que Temes Preguntar (Pero Tienes Que Saber) / the Period Book new book

El Libro De La Regla: Todo Lo Que Temes Preguntar (Pero Tienes Que Saber) / the Period Book

by Gravelle, Karen

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro Del Periodo used book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle

price: $19.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0802776507 ISBN 13: 9780802776501 bk# 13.7. f54. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro Del Periodo used book

El Libro Del Periodo

by Karen Gravelle, Jennifer Gravelle

price: $27.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802776501 ISBN: 0802776507

Description: Like New ISBN 10: 0802776507 ISBN 13: 9780802776501 bk# 13.7. f54. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.