» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Harvey M Deitel, PH.D., Tem R Nieto, Paul J Deitel

About this title: Learn how to build winning e-Business/e-Commerce solutions, start to finish! In this 1000-page book, the best-selling authors of the How to Program Series apply their proven methodology and signature "live code" approach to teaching Web-based e-Business/e-Commerce development! You'll find nearly 100 case studies and real-life examples from the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program used book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Deitel, Harvey M, PH.D., and Nieto, Tem R, and Deitel, Paul J

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program used book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Harvey M. Deitel Paul J. Deitel Tem Nieto T.R. Nieto

price: $2.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program used book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel, Tem R. Nieto

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. NO CD-ROM INCLUDED. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. CD-Rom is NOT included. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program used book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel, Tem R. Nieto

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: Good. **NO CD INCLUDED** Cover wear and tear with scuffing and creasing to edges and corners Pages corner fold present Previous owner's writting on inside cover page Minor marking present on pages **NO CD INCLUDED** GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program used book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel, Tem Nieto

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program (1st Edition) used book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program (1st Edition)

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel, Tem Nieto, T.R. Nieto

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program used book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Deitel, Harvey M.; Deitel, Paul J.; Nieto, T. R.

price: $16.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: Good. Some shelfwear to edges and corners, some writing and highlighting within the book, the cover is creased and there is also some creaes on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program new book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Harvey M. Deitel; Paul J. Deitel; Tem R. Nieto

price: $39.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Business and E-Commerce: How to Program-Introducing Xml used book

E-Business and E-Commerce: How to Program-Introducing Xml

by Deitel, Harvey; Deitel, Paul; Nieto, T. R.

price: $61.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: Used Very Good. The book appears New and unused. This is a Former Library Book. Has a stamp on the lower outer page edges, a small soil mark mark on the lower spine and a Sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program new book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Deitel, Harvey M, PH.D., and Nieto, Tem R, and Deitel, Paul J

price: $152.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program used book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel, Tem Nieto

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program (1st Edition) used book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program (1st Edition)

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel, Tem Nieto, T.R. Nieto

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

E-Business+E-Commerce-W/Cd used book

E-Business+E-Commerce-W/Cd

by Deitel

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: PH ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program used book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Deitel, Harvey M.; Deitel, Paul J.; Nieto, Tem R.

price: $18.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: Good. 013028419X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

E-Business and E-Commerce. How to Program new book

E-Business and E-Commerce. How to Program

by Deitel, Deitel And Nieto

price: $51.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: New. No Jacket. New book. University stamped but never put in the library. The book explains how to program multi-tiered, client/server, database-intensive, Web-based, e-Business and e-Commerce applications. Comes with a CD-ROM. 1253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program new book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Deitel, Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Nieto, Tem

price: $108.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: BRAND NEW. 013028419X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program new book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Deitel, Harvey M., Deitel, Paul J., Nieto, Tem R.

price: $113.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program With Cdrom new book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program With Cdrom

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel, T. R. Nieto

price: $157.34

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, USA ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: New. ISBN10: 013028419X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program new book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program

by Harvey M. Deitel

price: $182.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program With Cdrom new book

E-Business and E-Commerce How to Program With Cdrom

by Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel, T. R. Nieto

price: $170.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, USA ISBN-13: 9780130284198 ISBN: 013028419X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 013028419X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.