» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by Shirlyn B McKenzie

About this title: For both CLT (MLT) and CLS (MT) hematology and hemostasis courses. This comprehensive--yet easy to read--hematology and hemostasis text is designed for students at all levels of clinical laboratory science. In each chapter, two levels of objectives and questions (fundamental and advanced) are presented, allowing instructors to customize content ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Clinical Laboratory Hematology used book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by Shirlyn B. McKenzie

price: $29.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: Fair. NO CD, textbook only: firm binding, clean inside, some doodles on textblock, NO CD. s15. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ChandlerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Laboratory Hematology new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by McKenzie, Shirlyn B, and Williams, J Lynne

price: $100.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137321 ISBN: 0135137322

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Clinical Laboratory Hematology new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by Shirlyn B. McKenzie

price: $106.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Laboratory Hematology new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by McKenzie, Shirlyn B., Ph.D.

price: $107.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009-06-04 ISBN-13: 9780135137321 ISBN: 0135137322

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780135137321. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Laboratory Hematology: new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology:

by McKenzie, Shirlyn B.

price: $117.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION (US) Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137321 ISBN: 0135137322

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 1080 pages. Clinical laboratory hematology continues as a comprehensive, yet easy-to-read text of hematology and hemostasis written for students at all levels in clinical laboratory science programs, including clinical laboratory technicians, clt (medical laboratory technicians, mlt), and clinical laboratory scientists, cls (medical technologists, mt). illustrations edition 2 rev ed (Mixed media product) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clinical Laboratory Hematology new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by Shirlyn B. McKenzie

price: $120.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Laboratory Hematology used book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by Shirlyn B. McKenzie

price: $24.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: Good. We will ship best available copy. All our used books are in 100% re-useable condition, guaranteed! Some copies may contain markings/highlighting. Please note extras (CD's, Infotrac, Access Codes) may not be included. Choose expedited to receive in 3-5 business days. Buyer will receive confirmation email with tracking information. RELIABLE SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cp_textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology used book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by McKenzie, Shirlyn B.

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: Very Good. 0130199966 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology used book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by Shirlyn B. McKenzie

price: $26.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: Acceptable. Includes unopened CD, moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent/rubbed, covers slightly scuffed, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology, By McKenzie used book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology, By McKenzie

by McKenzie, Shirlyn

price: $34.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. CD-ROM Included; Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover/Back Cover/Spine; Slight Staining/Frayed Corners. SKU: 23431329 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130199966 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. CD-ROM Included; Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover/Back Cover/Spine ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology, By McKenzie used book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology, By McKenzie

by McKenzie, Shirlyn

price: $34.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. CD-ROM Included; Some Highlighting/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Spine; Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 23437519 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130199966 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. CD-ROM Included; Some Highlighting/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Spine; Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 23437519 All orders ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology, By McKenzie used book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology, By McKenzie

by McKenzie, Shirlyn

price: $34.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. CD-ROM Not Included. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23860827 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130199966 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. CD-ROM Not Included. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23860827 All orders ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology, By McKenzie used book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology, By McKenzie

by McKenzie, Shirlyn

price: $43.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: Hardcover. Almost new condition. CD-ROM Included. Almost new condition. SKU: 24257402 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130199966 Almost new condition. CD-ROM Included. Almost new condition. SKU: 24257402 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology used book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by Shirlyn B. McKenzie

price: $49.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: Good. 0130199966. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology used book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by McKenzie, Shirlyn B.

price: $57.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: Good. 0130199966 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology (Hardcover) new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology (Hardcover)

by Shirlyn B. McKenzie (Author)

price: $83.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New Book! Free Tracking Number! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: EduText, Inc., OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology used book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by Shirlyn B. McKenzie

price: $88.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by McKenzie, Shirlyn B.

price: $94.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135137321 ISBN: 0135137322

Description: BRAND NEW. 0135137322. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology (2nd Edition) new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology (2nd Edition)

by Shirlyn B. McKenzie

price: $96.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137321 ISBN: 0135137322

Description: New. Always ship best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rebelbooks 131, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by McKenzie, Shirlyn B.

price: $99.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135137321 ISBN: 0135137322

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by McKenzie, Shirlyn B.

price: $101.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: BRAND NEW. 0130199966. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology, Shirlyn McKenzie new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology, Shirlyn McKenzie

price: $103.91

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135137321 ISBN: 0135137322

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology

by McKenzie, Shirlyn B.

price: $105.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130199966 ISBN: 0130199966

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology (2nd Edition) new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology (2nd Edition)

by Shirlyn B. McKenzie

price: $110.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137321 ISBN: 0135137322

Description: New. Private bookstore serving the University of Central Florida since 1995 dedicated to providing our customers with the best selection of textbooks at the lowest prices. We pride ourselves on reliable customer service and a fair returns policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CB&S Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Laboratory Hematology (2nd Edition) new book

Clinical Laboratory Hematology (2nd Edition)

by Shirlyn B. McKenzie

price: $114.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135137321 ISBN: 0135137322

Description: New. New from Publisher-Never Been Read-College Bookstore Overstock Item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooks564, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.