» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

University of Virginia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

University of Virginia

by Miriam Nicklin, Meghan Dowdell (Editor)

About this title: No university affiliations. No half-truths. No out-of-touch authors who haven't been in school for decades. A class project turned company, College Prowler produces guidebooks that are written by actual college students and cover the things students really want to know. Unlike other guides that jam everything into a five-pound book and devote only two pages to each college, our single-school guidebooks give students only the schools they want and all the information they need. From academics and diversity to nightlife and sports, we let the students tell it how it is. In addition to editorial ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record) used book

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record)

by Miriam Nicklin

price: $8.36

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record) used book

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record)

by Miriam Nicklin

price: $8.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

University of Virginia: Off the Record-College Prowler (Off the Record) new book

University of Virginia: Off the Record-College Prowler (Off the Record)

by Nicklin, Miriam

price: $9.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: College Prowler ISBN-13: 9781427402035 ISBN: 1427402035

Description: New. 1427402035 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

University of Virginia new book

University of Virginia

by Nicklin, Miriam, and Hamman, Matt (Editor), and Moore, Kimberly (Editor)

price: $15.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: College Prowler Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781427402035 ISBN: 1427402035

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 167 p. Contains: Illustrations. College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record) used book

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record)

by Miriam Nicklin

price: $16.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

University of Virginia: Off the Record used book

University of Virginia: Off the Record

by Nicklin, Miriam

price: $16.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: College Prowler Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2005. College Prowler. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler... new book

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler...

price: $31.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

University of Virginia: Off the Record-College Prowler (Off the Record) used book

University of Virginia: Off the Record-College Prowler (Off the Record)

by Nicklin, Miriam

price: $3.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: College Prowler ISBN-13: 9781427402035 ISBN: 1427402035

Description: Good. 1427402035 Paperback, all pages clean and bright/NO MARKING. Binding solid, covers shelf worn, edge wear with bumped corners and light scratching. Solid copy. Alibris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Tulip Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record) used book

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record)

by Miriam Nicklin

price: $8.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Prowler Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record) used book

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record)

by Miriam Nicklin

price: $8.42

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Prowler Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: Very Good. 2005 College Prowler Pub. softcover. Small crease on back cover corner. Minor edge wear. Great Otherwise! Binding tight and square. Interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monk Cabin Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record) used book

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record)

by Miriam Nicklin

price: $9.80

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: College Prowler Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record) used book

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record)

by Nicklin, Miriam

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: College Prowler ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Jones-Hubert, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia new book

University of Virginia

by Nicklin, Miriam; Hamman, Matt And Moore,

price: $12.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLLEGE PROWLER INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781427402035 ISBN: 1427402035

Description: New. No university affiliations. No half-truths. No out-of-touch authors who haven't been in school for decades. A class project turned company, College Prowler produces guidebooks that are written by actual college students and cover the things students... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia Va 2007 (Off the Record) new book

University of Virginia Va 2007 (Off the Record)

by Miriam Nicklin

price: $14.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781427402035 ISBN: 1427402035

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia: Off the Record-College Prowler (Off the Record) new book

University of Virginia: Off the Record-College Prowler (Off the Record)

by Miriam Nicklin

price: $17.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Prowler Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781427402035 ISBN: 1427402035

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia used book

University of Virginia

by Nicklin, Miriam, and Gittleman, Paul (Editor), and Gohari, Omid (Contributions by)

price: $17.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: College Prowler Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a very good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners along with light shelf-wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. Ships Daily M-F read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia new book

University of Virginia

by Miriam Nicklin, Matt Hamman, Kimberly Moore

price: $26.40

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781427402035 ISBN: 1427402035

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

University of Virginia College Prowler Off the Record used book

University of Virginia College Prowler Off the Record

by Miriam Nicklin

price: $27.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record) used book

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record)

by Miriam Nicklin

price: $66.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Prowler Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record) new book

University of Virginia: Off the Record (College Prowler) (College Prowler: University of Virginia Off the Record)

by Miriam Nicklin

price: $94.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Prowler Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596581883 ISBN: 1596581883

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

University of Virginia used book

University of Virginia

by Nicklin, Miriam, and Hamman, Matt (Editor), and Moore, Kimberly (Editor)

price: $3.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: College Prowler Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781427402035 ISBN: 1427402035

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.