New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secret Life of Water

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Secret Life of Water

by Masaru Emoto

About this title: According to the author, water can act as a mirror reflecting the human heart. He documents the power of prayer when people gather together, outlining several experiments in which water has revealed visually how prayers can change the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Secret Life of Water new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $5.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New. 074328982X New-Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Life of Water used book

The Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $7.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: Very Good. 074328982X Book and jacket are clean and bright, unmarked, solid, with tiny shelf wear on spine. Next to new! Alibris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Springs Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Life of Water used book

The Secret Life of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. otherwise clean & tight throughout. Mylar over dust jacket. If not for library marks this book would be Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Life of Water new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $19.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New. 074328982X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secret Life of Water new book

Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru, and Thayne, David A (Translated by)

price: $20.58

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Life of Water new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $20.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New. 074328982X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secret Life of Water new book

Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru, and Thayne, David A (Translated by)

price: $20.66

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Life of Water new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $20.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New. 074328982X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Life of Water new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $21.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Life of Water new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $22.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New. New-Unread-Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Life of Water new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $22.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $25.35

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416522188 ISBN: 1416522182

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 129mm. 196 pgs. Revealing water's secret life, this book elaborates on the art of photographing and analyzing water crystals. It also includes a discussion of hado: how we can align ourselves with the hado of happiness, the sc. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $32.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon + Schuster Uk Date Published: 2006-01-31 ISBN-13: 9781416522188 ISBN: 1416522182

Description: New. This book is brand new. There are no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lone Star Books and CD's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Life of Water used book

The Secret Life of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $7.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Life of Water used book

The Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $9.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Life of Water used book

The Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $12.50

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria, New York, Toronto, London, Sydney Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 074328982X Green with white writing. Book is in great shape! ; 7" x 6"; 224 pages; A small adventure beginning with a tiny little water crystal has spread to people all over the world, creating a growing movement. Hearts have been opened, and love, gratitude, and a hope for peace have spilled out, opening the way for a new adventure. From its arrival on earth to the vast areas it traverses before emptying into the sea, water holds all the knowledge and experience ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Secret Life of Water new book

Secret Life of Water

by Emoto

price: $14.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: BRAND NEW. 074328982X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Lofe of Water used book

The Secret Lofe of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: ATRIA BOOKS, NEW Y ORK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated with color picture's. Has 209 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Life of Water new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $15.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Secret Life of Water new book

Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $16.99

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New/New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 074328982X Clean and tight. Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Life of Water new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $17.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Secret Life of Water

by Emoto Masaru

price: $18.05

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416522188 ISBN: 1416522182

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 19cm, pp. ix + 209, Plates (Col. ) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Secret Life of Water new book

Secret Life of Water

price: $18.55

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Secret Life of Water used book

Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Secret Life of Water new book

Secret Life of Water

by Emoto, Masaru/ Thayne, David A. (Trn)

price: $22.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289825 ISBN: 074328982X

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?