|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A retrospective of the work of one of the century's great photographers. Robert Capa's younger brother writes a poignant memoir, and Henri Cartier-Bresson contributes an illuminating foreword.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Robert Capa: Photographs
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Whelan, Richard; Capa, Cornell; Capa...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: FAIR. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-pages have become detached from spine-still fully readable. read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Capa, Robert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 6-15-05
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: FAIR. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-pages have become detached from spine-still fully readable. 2.49 lbs. read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Whelan, Richard; Capa, Cornell; Capa...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: VERY GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Capa, Robert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 6-15-05
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 2.49 lbs. read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Capa, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aperture
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: Very Good. 0893816906 Very good condition softcover (paperback) edition. From a private collection. Not ex-library book. No inscriptions, highlighting, underlining, or markings of any kind. Cover is in excellent condition. Happy to combine on many items. E for details. Immediate upon receipt of paid order. read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Richard Whelan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Capa, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aperture
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: New. 0893816906 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Capa, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aperture
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: New. 0893816906 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Capa, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aperture
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: New. 0893816906 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Capa, Robert, and Cartier-Bresson, Henri (Foreword by), and Whelan, Richard (Introduction by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Richard Whelan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs (Aperture Monograph)
by
Cartier-Bresson, Henri
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 6-15-05
ISBN-13: 9780893816759
ISBN: 0893816752
Description: GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with small tears, loose but not broken binding, with dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-nice! 3.13 lbs. read more
|
|
Robert Capa
by
Capa, Robert, and Capa, Cornell
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780893816759
ISBN: 0893816752
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. A near fine copy, Clean black cloth hardcover clean and bright interior like new. 192 p.; 1.06" x 8.51" x 11.80". Intoduction by Henri Cartier-Bresson, Remembrance by Cornell Capa, and introduction by Richard Whelan. First Edition (stated). Oblong 4to. A near fine copy. 191pp., highly illustrated, Black and white images, many full page photographs. "The first true retrospective book of one of the century's greatest photographers". Clean black cloth hardcover clean and ... read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Capa, Cornell, And Whelan, Richard, Eds
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, N.Y.
Date Published: 1985
Description: VG+/VG+ dj; nice copy. 242 read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs (Aperture Monograph)
by
Whelan, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
ISBN-13: 9780893816759
ISBN: 0893816752
Description: Fine. 0893816752 First edition, First printing! This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AZBOOKA,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Capa Photographs
by
Cornell Capa And Richard Whelan, Eds
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Aperture, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780893816759
ISBN: 0893816752
Description: As New in As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. New, unused book but dj has 1 inch tear at rear from handling. read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Whelan, Richard (Introduction).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893816759
ISBN: 0893816752
Description: No date (c 1996). Aperture. First. Oblong Format. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+. 8.5x11.5. 191pp. Profuse b/w photos inc frontis. read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Capa, Cornell And Richard Whelan, Editors
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 242 pp. Illustrated/Photographs. Fine condition book with dustjacket. Full black cloth hardcovers crisp and clean with no wear. Interior bright and clean. Dustjacket very good, faintly rubbed, not price-clipped.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Capa, Cornell
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Aperture, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780893816759
ISBN: 0893816752
Description: Reading Copy in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 191 pages including bibliography and chronology. "The first true retrospective book of one of the century's greatest photographers. Drawing upon hundreds of previously unseen images, this collection reveals Capa as one of the great poets of the camera. In these photographs we see through the eyes of a driven humanist who was also a documentarian of the highest caliber. Shows us the remarkable range of his work, which encompasses the sufferings ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareNonFiction,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Robert Capa
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: Like New. New Ed. Paperback. Small remainder mark on bottom of text block. Otherwise, Fine. read more
|
|
Robert Capa: Photographs
by
Robert Capa
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: Very Good. New Ed. 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Black remainder mark to lower text block. read more
|
|
Photographs
by
Capa, Robert
Edition: First edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Aperture, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780893816759
ISBN: 0893816752
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Oblong 8vo. 191 pp. First edition. Book is in crisp and clean condition. Black and white photographs throughout. read more
|
|
Robert Capa Photographs
by
Capa, Robert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: 0893816906
Description: New Gathers selected works by the world renowned photojournalist. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Capa Photographs
by
Capa, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780893816902
ISBN: | | | |