New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cambridge History of German Literature

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Helen Watanabe-O'kelly (Editor)

About this title: A history of German literature to 1990, written from a post-Reunification standpoint.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Cambridge History of German Literature used book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Watanabe-O'Kelly, Helen

price: $24.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: Good. Text in excellent condition with no marks or stains, cover & edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samurai Books, LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Watanabe-O'kelly, Helen (Editor)

price: $57.60

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 632 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Cambridge History of German Literature used book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Editor-Helen Watanabe-O'Kelly

price: $80.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: Good. Hardcover, ex-library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight-D8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cambridge History of German Literature used book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Watanabe-O'Kelly, Helen

price: $107.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge; New York Date Published: 9 Jan 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 627. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Editor-Helen Watanabe-O'Kelly

price: $119.62

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cambridge History of German Literature new book

Cambridge History of German Literature

by Helen Watanabe-O'Kelly

price: $155.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: New Hardcover, 627 pages. Cambridge University Press (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cambridge History of German Literature, the new book

Cambridge History of German Literature, the

price: $43.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521785731. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature used book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Helen Watanabe-O'Kelly

price: $46.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature used book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

price: $47.05

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2000-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: Good. 0521785731. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Watanabe-O*Kelly, Helen,

price: $53.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Watanabe-O'Kelly, Helen (Edt)

price: $54.33

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature used book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Edited By Watanabe-O'Kelly, Helen

price: $58.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.21 by 1.26 inches. (626 pages) a history of german literature to 1990, written from a post-reunification standpoint. this book describes german literary history up to the unification of germany in 1990. it is a history for our times, and designed for general readers as well as students. titles and quotations are translated, and there is an extensive bibliography. this book describes german literary history up to the unification of germany in 1990. it is a history for our ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Helen Watanabe-O'Kelly

price: $61.04

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature used book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

price: $73.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: Good in Good jacket. Library stamp. First page torn out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature used book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Watanabe-O'Kelly, Helen (Editor)

price: $80.00

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG+, hardcover with dust jacket, 613 pages with index. Very good condition, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, light shelf wear at top and bottom of spine, some light scratches on back cover of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature used book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Helen Watanabe-O'Kelly

price: $110.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 28 January, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: Good. 0521434173. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Helen Watanabe-O'Kelly

price: $110.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature used book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Edited By Watanabe-O'Kelly, Helen

price: $133.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: BRAND NEW. 9.25 by 1.5 inches. (627 pages) a history of german literature to 1990, written from a post-reunification standpoint. this book describes german literary history up to the unification of germany in 1990. it is a history for our times, and designed for general readers as well as students. titles and quotations are translated, and there is an extensive bibliography. this book describes german literary history up to the unification of germany in 1990. well-known authors and movements ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature used book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

price: $180.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

price: $41.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: New. 0521785731. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Edited By Helen Watanabe-O'Kelly

price: $47.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: New. Shipping within 24 hours on this brand new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: IABDC, CT, USA

Reliability: Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Watanabe-O'kelly, Helen (Editor)

price: $49.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 632 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

price: $161.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521434171 ISBN: 0521434173

Description: New. 0521434173 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer d service. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

The Cambridge History of German Literature new book

The Cambridge History of German Literature

by Editor-Helen Watanabe-O'Kelly

price: $61.76

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2000-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780521785730 ISBN: 0521785731

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?