» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Helen M Strudwick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...) used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...)

by Helen Strudwick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...) used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...)

by Helen Strudwick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...) new book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...)

by Helen Strudwick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: New. Brand New! . Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Strudwick, Helen M

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pocket Timeline Of.... Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...) used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...)

by Helen Strudwick

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...) new book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...)

by Helen Strudwick

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...) used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...)

by Strudwick, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: Good. 0195301277 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Strudwick, Helen

price: $2.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195301311 ISBN: 0195301315

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt. used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt.

by Strudwick, Helen M.

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. New & unread. Very minor shelf wear. Hard cover (no dj): 32 pages, plus 12-page, fold-out timeline. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...) used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...)

by Helen Strudwick

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...) new book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...)

by Helen Strudwick

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The British Museum Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Helen Strudwick

price: $12.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780714131078 ISBN: 0714131075

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The British Museum Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Helen Strudwick

price: $12.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780714131078 ISBN: 0714131075

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt new book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Helen Strudwick

price: $12.47

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780195301311 ISBN: 0195301315

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new hardcover copy with dust jacket, purchased directly from publisher. Perfect, gift-worthy condition. Book includes a 12-page detachable timeline covering 1000 years of history. NO publisher's/remainder mark. Appropriate for young adult-adult ages. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt new book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Strudwick, Helen

price: $47.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195301311 ISBN: 0195301315

Description: New. 0195301315 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP50). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Helen Strudwick

price: $3.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The British Museum Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Strudwick, Helen

price: $4.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 17/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780714131078 ISBN: 0714131075

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Helen Strudwick

price: $6.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Helen Strudwick

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt With Charts new book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt With Charts

by Strudwick, Helen M.

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195301311 ISBN: 0195301315

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt new book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Strudwick, Helen M

price: $8.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pocket Timeline Of....Audience: Children/juvenile. New! Never Read! Great! XLH1082m read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt With Charts new book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt With Charts

by Strudwick, Helen M.

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195301311 ISBN: 0195301315

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...) new book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt (Pocket Timeline of...)

by Strudwick, Helen

price: $9.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: New. 0195301277 After thousands of years, ancient Egypt's monuments, tombs, religion, and way of life still capture the imagination. The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt is a beautifully illustrated guide to this rich and fascinating civilization, from prehistoric times to the reign of Cleopatra. Each chapter of the lively and engaging 32-page book provides a quick but rewarding account of a different period of Egypt's history. Readers learn about life and death in the area around the Nile, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: The David Brown Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt used book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Strudwick, Helen M

price: $10.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorpo Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195301274 ISBN: 0195301277

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt new book

The Pocket Timeline of Ancient Egypt

by Strudwick

price: $11.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195301311 ISBN: 0195301315

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195301315. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.