» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cambridge Companion to Milton

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Cambridge Companion to Milton

by Dennis Richard Danielson (Editor)

About this title: An accessible, helpful guide for any student of Milton, whether undergraduate or graduate, introducing readers to the scope of Milton's work, the richness of its historical relations, and the range of current approaches to it. This second edition contains several new and revised essays, reflecting increasing emphasis on Milton's politics, the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

by Editor-Dennis Danielson

price: $4.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1989-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780521368858 ISBN: 0521368855

Description: Good. This paperback book is clean with clean edges, has a little underlining & writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

price: $5.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521368858 ISBN: 0521368855

Description: Good. 1989-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton

by Danielson, Dennis Richard (Editor)

price: $5.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780521368858 ISBN: 0521368855

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

price: $6.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521368858 ISBN: 0521368855

Description: Very Good. 0521368855 One Or Two Underlines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cambridge Companion to Milton, the used book

Cambridge Companion to Milton, the

by Danielson, Dennis

price: $6.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: Good. 297 PGS., A LITTLE UNDERLINING IN TEXT, ONE LONG CREASE ON FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton

by Danielson, Dennis (Ed. )

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Cambridge University Press, c.1989, 4th. trade paperbk. prtg. c.1995, 297pp., bumped corner, ow F $ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton

by Danielson, Dennis (Editor)

price: $8.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: Very Good. Second edition. Signed by author with brief personalized inscription on title page. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

by Editor-Dennis Danielson

price: $8.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: Very Good. Used for class has some underlining and notes. No highlighting. Cover shows some wear or creases. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton

by Dennis Danielson (Edited By)

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition / Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521368858 ISBN: 0521368855

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket Issued. This is a very solid and attractive soft cover trade paperback literature book. The condition is Very Good+. reprint later printing. This book has a bright & clean cover with nice edges. The spine is smooth and the pages are tight, bright and unmarked, no highlighting, no names. Nice book! 297 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) new book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

price: $8.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

by Dennis Danielson

price: $8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

price: $8.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: Fine. 0521655439 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

price: $9.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: Good. Some highlighting, fast reliable service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Bowden, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) new book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) new book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

price: $9.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: Fine. 0521655439 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) new book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

by Dennis Danielson

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

price: $15.06

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521368858 ISBN: 0521368855

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton

by Dennis Danielson

price: $17.70

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780521368858 ISBN: 0521368855

Description: Very Good. 297 pp Owner's name embossed on inside-no other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton new book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton

by Danielson, Dennis Richard (Editor)

price: $33.58

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Cambridge Companions to Culture. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton, Second Edition used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton, Second Edition

by Danielson, Dennis, Ed

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: Cambridge, 1999, softcover, near fine condition (small crease to top corner of back cover), poetry, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton new book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton

by Edited By Danielson, Dennis

price: $35.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV Edition Number is 2 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521655439 ISBN: 0521655439

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.98 by.83 inches. (316 pages) 'it is hard to imagine even the most industrious students going far beyond what this book provides in their study of milton. ' forum for modern language studiesan accessible, helpful guide for any student of milton, whether undergraduate or graduate, introducing readers to the scope of milton's work, the richness of its historical relations, and the range of current approaches to it. this second edition contains new and revised essays, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

by Editor-Dennis Danielson

price: $43.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1989-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780521334020 ISBN: 0521334020

Description: Fair. No dust cover. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover w/ a few spots on front cover, some pages w/ minor underlining, but pages in good condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Companion to Milton (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

by Danielson, Dennis (Editor)

price: $52.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1989-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780521334020 ISBN: 0521334020

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.