|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama
About this title: From his earliest days, the Dalai Lama has been curious about the world and fascinated by science. Indeed, the story of how he was "discovered" involves his identifying, as a young child, the telescopes and other objects that belonged to the previous Dalai Lama. "These are mine," he said. There are many stories about his interest in the mechanical devices of the modern age, and he has even agreed to be hooked up to machines that can record scientifically, for example, just what happens to the body during meditation. In THE UNIVERSE IN A SINGLE ATOM, His Holiness addresses the topic of science ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2005
Description: Acceptable. DAMP STAINING to rear cover and second half of pages, warping them. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005-09-13
ISBN-13: 9780767920667
ISBN: 076792066X
Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama, And Bstan-'Dzin-Rgy
Edition: First edition. First Print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780767920667
ISBN: 076792066X
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2005-09-20
ISBN-13: 9780375728457
ISBN: 0375728457
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Read once. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Romus Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2005-09-20
ISBN-13: 9780375728457
ISBN: 0375728457
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, X5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005-09-13
ISBN-13: 9780767920667
ISBN: 076792066X
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality Large Print Edition
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House 2005
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375728457
ISBN: 0375728457
Description: ISBN 0375728457. Hardback. Very good condition book, except for thumbnail-sized ding/bump on top edge of book near spine from pgs. 207-215, in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Large print edition. $26.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780767920667
ISBN: 076792066X
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama, Richard Gere
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780739322659
ISBN: 0739322656
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom-How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World
by
His Holiness the Dalai Lama
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ABACUS
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349117362
ISBN: 0349117365
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor wear and a small crease on the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James Cage,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama, Richard Gere
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780739322659
ISBN: 0739322656
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama, and Gere, Richard (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Random House Audio Assets
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739322659
ISBN: 0739322656
Description: New. 5 CDs. New read more
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780767920667
ISBN: 076792066X
Description: New. 1st Edition (Hard Cover, 2005), 1st printing with full 10 numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Lama, Dalai
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Random House Audio
ISBN-13: 9780739322659
ISBN: 0739322656
Description: New. 0739322656 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Universe in a Single Atom
by
Dalai Lama
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ABAC
ISBN-13: 9780349117362
ISBN: 0349117365
Description: New. ISBN10: 0349117365. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atomthe Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780767920667
ISBN: 076792066X
Description: New Hardcover, 256 pages. Broadway Books (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Universe in a Single Atom the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama
Edition: Largeprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375728457
ISBN: 0375728457
Description: New Hardcover, 304 pages. Largeprint. Random House Large Print (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Large Print: Universe in a Singla a
by
Dalai Lama XIV Bstan-Dzin
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
ISBN-13: 9780375728457
ISBN: 0375728457
Description: New. ISBN10: 0375728457. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morgan Road Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780767920667
ISBN: 076792066X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005-09-13
ISBN-13: 9780767920667
ISBN: 076792066X
Description: Fair. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom
by
Lama, Dalai
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349117362
ISBN: 0349117365
Description: Very Good. 0349117365 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005-09-13
ISBN-13: 9780767920667
ISBN: 076792066X
Description: Like New. No highlights or underlining. Binding and text in great shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Forest,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom: the Convergence of Science and Spirituality
by
Dalai Lama
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morgan Road Books, NY
Date Published: 2005
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: ABACUS UK
ISBN-13: 9780349117362
ISBN: 0349117365
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Universe in a Single Atom
by
Dalai Lama
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: ABACUS UK
ISBN-13: 9780349117362
ISBN: 0349117365
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |