» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star: A Traditional Lullaby

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star: A Traditional Lullaby

by Jane Taylor, Sylvia Long

About this title: Cherished for two centuries, the traditional lullaby "Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star" continues to escort children into sleep. This tenderly illustrated edition of the classic rhyme by an award-winning illustrator depicts a group of animal friends as they make their way home under a night sky to complete their bedtime rituals with their families. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star: A Traditional Lullaby used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star: A Traditional Lullaby

by Taylor, Jane, and Long, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted from Analog Integrat and Cessing', 2:4 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star: A Traditional Lullaby used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star: A Traditional Lullaby

by Taylor, Jane, and Long, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted from Analog Integrat and Cessing', 2:4 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Long, Sylvia

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Fine. 0811828549. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Long, Sylvia

price: $3.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Sta Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 8/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Fine. 0811828549 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Long, Sylvia

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: The Author. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear. The first 2 pages has a small chip and the bottom corner is creased............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Fine. NO DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Illustrator-Sylvia Long

price: $9.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: New. New ~ 1st Printing ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Long, Sylvia

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: New. Some shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star: a Traditional Lullaby used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star: a Traditional Lullaby

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Illustrated Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Sylvia Long. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾"; Square. Color illustrated version of the familiar lullaby. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Long, Sylvia (Illustrator)

price: $11.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1-Aug-01 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Sylvia Long; Illustrator-Sylvia Long

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star, a Traditional Lullaby used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star, a Traditional Lullaby

by Long, Sylvia, Illustrated By

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" Sqiare. NOT an ex library book. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Taylor, Jane

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Long, Sylvia

price: $6.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Very Good. 0811828549 * very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new, first printing thus-(weight: 1lbs) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star: a Traditional Lullaby used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star: a Traditional Lullaby

by Long, Sylvia

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811828543 ISBN: 0811828549

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.