About this title: Cherished for two centuries, the traditional lullaby "Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star" continues to escort children into sleep. This tenderly illustrated edition of the classic rhyme by an award-winning illustrator depicts a group of animal friends as they make their way home under a night sky to complete their bedtime rituals with their families. Full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Reprinted from Analog Integrat and Cessing', 2:4 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780811828543ISBN:0811828549
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Reprinted from Analog Integrat and Cessing', 2:4 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780811828543ISBN:0811828549
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001-08-01
ISBN-13:9780811828543ISBN:0811828549
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Edition: Complete Numbers Sta
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 8/1/2001
ISBN-13:9780811828543ISBN:0811828549
Description: Fine. 0811828549 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780811828543ISBN:0811828549
Description: The Author. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear. The first 2 pages has a small chip and the bottom corner is creased............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Illustrated Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780811828543ISBN:0811828549
Description: Sylvia Long. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾"; Square. Color illustrated version of the familiar lullaby. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780811828543ISBN:0811828549
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" Sqiare. NOT an ex library book. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.