New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Cambridge book of poetry for children

by Kenneth Grahame (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $3.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1916

Description: Good. Spine starting to come off from text block. no dj. no vis. markings in text block. wear and discoloration to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children

by K. Grahame

price: $14.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399200274 ISBN: 0399200274

Description: Fair 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Slight Water Damage To Book And Slight Discoloring. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children Part II

by Grahame Kenneth Edited By

price: $20.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3rd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge, London Date Published: 1924

Description: G. 8vo HB ex-lib stamped Ipswich School on front cover several stamps inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children

by Kenneth (Ed) Grahame

price: $28.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Hardback, no dustcover, a name in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children, the; New Edition

by Grahame, Kenneth (Edited By)

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons

Description: Good in Good jacket. 238 pp, illust. w/woodcuts, usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $14.99

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1916

Description: Fuller, Maude. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Blue cloth boards with green and gilt decoration and title on cover and spine. Heavy shelf wear and usual ex-library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children

by Grahame, Kenneth (Edited By); Averat, Gwen (Illustrations).

price: $18.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1933

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Anthology of children's poetry including an unpublished poem by the editor. Includes indexes of authors and first lines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Illustrated. Ink name & DJ chipped with ink marks OW G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children

by Edited By Kenneth Grahame

price: $40.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: g p putman's Sons Date Published: 1933

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY: "discard" punched in little holes through first three pages. Pocket to rear fep. Stamp to title page, contents page, top page edges. Spine label on jacket. Dust jacket taped to boards. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children. Second Edition

by Grahame, Kenneth [Collected By]

price: $48.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1944

Description: 252p green cloth, spine sunned and rubbed, corners slightly dented, pages unmarked with b/w illustrations, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children

by Grahame, Kenneth (Edits).

price: $66.30

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Ed. Thus(I. E. With Gwen Raverat Woocuts). Hardback. No Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1932

Description: Cloth slightly faded, slightly marked, neat name on front endpaper, decent bookplate overall sound VG. 8vo. Original publisher's green illustrated cloth. pp xvi, 236. Illustrated throughout with woodcuts by Gwen Raverat. This new edition includes a previously unpublished poem by Kenneth Grahame. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cambridge Book of Poetry for Children

by K. Grahame

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780399200274 ISBN: 0399200274

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.