Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Whether kids want to know which movie had the biggest box office opening weekend, who is the world's top-earning tennis player, or which state harvests the most catfish, this updated edition of world records has all of the answers and much more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Scholastic Book of World Records 2005
(75 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005
by
Morse, Jenifer, And Morse, Jennifer
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2005 ed.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005
by
Morse, Jenifer, And Morse, Jennifer
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2005 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Very Good. read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005
by
Morse, Jenifer, and Morse, Jennifer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2005 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Back Cover slighlty creased. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scholastic Book of World Records. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marielena Abruna ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Like New. Likely unread, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Very Good. Minial spine creasing and edgewearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Good. 35-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Very Good. Book in great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Reference Pub Date: 10/1/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 320. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005
by
Jenifer Morse
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780439649353
ISBN: 0439649358
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.