Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Quotable Robertson Davies: The Wit and Wisdom of the Master
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Quotable Robertson Davies: The Wit and Wisdom of the Master
by
Shaw, James Channing
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Douglas Gibson
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW BOOK! ORDER WITH CONFIDENCE FROM JOHN THE BOOKMAN-HAPPY ENDINGS ALWAYS GUARANTEED! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JOHN THE BOOKMAN ,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master
by
James Channing Shaw
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master
by
James Channing Shaw
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master
by
Shaw, James Channing
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master
by
Shaw, James Channing
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master
by
Shaw, James Channing
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: Very Good to Fine jacket. A fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. read more
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master [Impor
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master [Impor
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master [Impor
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master
by
James Channing Shaw
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master
by
James Channing Shaw
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master
by
Shaw, James Channing
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: Fine. 0771080883 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master
by
Shaw, James Channing
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books
ISBN-13: 9780771080883
ISBN: 0771080883
Description: New. 0771080883 Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.