» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Quotable Robertson Davies: The Wit and Wisdom of the Master

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Quotable Robertson Davies: The Wit and Wisdom of the Master

by James Channing Shaw

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Quotable Robertson Davies: The Wit and Wisdom of the Master new book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: The Wit and Wisdom of the Master

by Shaw, James Channing

price: $12.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas Gibson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW BOOK! ORDER WITH CONFIDENCE FROM JOHN THE BOOKMAN-HAPPY ENDINGS ALWAYS GUARANTEED! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN THE BOOKMAN, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master used book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master

by James Channing Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master used book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master

by James Channing Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master used book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master

by Shaw, James Channing

price: $2.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master used book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master

by Shaw, James Channing

price: $3.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master used book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master

by Shaw, James Channing

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: Very Good to Fine jacket. A fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master [Impor used book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master [Impor

price: $8.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master [Impor used book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master [Impor

price: $9.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master [Impor new book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master [Impor

price: $10.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master used book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master

by James Channing Shaw

price: $49.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master new book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master

by James Channing Shaw

price: $59.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master used book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master

by Shaw, James Channing

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: Fine. 0771080883 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master new book

The Quotable Robertson Davies: the Wit and Wisdom of the Master

by Shaw, James Channing

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Douglas Gibson Books ISBN-13: 9780771080883 ISBN: 0771080883

Description: New. 0771080883 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.