» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Quotable Chesterton: A Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of G.K. Chesterton

by G K Chesterton, Richard P Rabatin (Photographer), George J Marlin (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Quotable Chesterton: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of G.K. Chesterton

price: $8.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898701227 ISBN: 0898701228

Description: Acceptable. Softback edition in acceptable condition. Spine is turned. Name written on cover page. Free tracking. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quotable Chesterton: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of G.K. Chesterton

price: $8.15

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 8/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780898701227 ISBN: 0898701228

Description: Fair. 0898701228 Unmarked text, dampstained first half of book. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quotable Chesterton: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of G.K. Chesterton

by Chesterton, G. K.; Marlin, George J.; Rabatin, Richard P.; Swan, John L.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898701227 ISBN: 0898701228

Description: Good. Covers have wear, spine creases. text clean, solid, 391pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quotable Chesterton: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of G.K. Chesterton

by George J. Marlin; Richard P. Rabatin; John L. Swan

price: $29.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Pr Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780898701029 ISBN: 0898701023

Description: Good. Hard cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Dust jacket shows some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quotable Chesterton

by George J. Marlin, Rochard P. Rabatin, And John L. Swan

price: $80.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898701029 ISBN: 0898701023

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good jacket.391pp. Binding is tight and square. Overall clean and attractive in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookasaurus, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quotable Chesterton: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of G.K. Chesterton

by Marlin, George; Rabatin, Richard; Swan, John L.

price: $16.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898701029 ISBN: 0898701023

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket very barely rubbed, edges very lightly rubbed/bumped, rear fore-edge rubbed; bottom spine end very barely bumped; fore-edge very faintly soiled; binding tight; dustjacket, cover, edges, and interior intact and very clean except where noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quotable Chesterton: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of G.K. Chesterton

by Editor-Richard P. Rabatin; Editor-George Marlin; Photographer-George J. Marlin

price: $28.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1987-08 ISBN-13: 9780898701227 ISBN: 0898701228

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quotable Chesterton: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of G.K. Chesterton

by George J. Marlin; Richard P. Rabatin; John L. Swan

price: $29.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Pr Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780898701029 ISBN: 0898701023

Description: Good. Clean text some edge tears on dust jacket, name on end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PrettyGoodBooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quotable Chesterton. a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of G. K. Chesterton

by Marlin, George

price: $33.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Ignatius Press ISBN-13: 9780898701029 ISBN: 0898701023

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, 392pp. Good cloth with like d/j. D/j with small tear, otherwise a very good copy. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quotable Chesterton: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of G.K. Chesterton

by George J. Marlin, Richard P. Rabatin, John L. Swan

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898701029 ISBN: 0898701023

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. SIGNED by all three editors, also inscribed by Marlin to previous owner. Jacket show some edge wear, with a small tear on rear. Nice cloth boards. Pages are pristine. Binding is tight. Nice copy. Ignatius Press, 391 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quotable Chesterton: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of G.K. Chesterton

by George J. Marlin

price: $74.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ignatius Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898701029 ISBN: 0898701023

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quotable Chesterton: a Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom and Satire of G.K. Chesterton

price: $74.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898701227 ISBN: 0898701228

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.