» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pitcher Shower

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Pitcher Shower

by Donald Harington

About this title: Every time Hoppy enters a town in his truck, he is greeted with delight and anticipation, showered with warmth, offered meals, and more often than not, pretty girls trying to catch more than just his eye. It's not that Hoppy is so special; it's the pitcher shows that he brings with him, the shoot-'em-ups and giddyappers that all the Ozark folk ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle) used book

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle)

by Donald Harington

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle) used book

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle)

by Donald Harington

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pitcher Shower used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Good. 1592641237 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pitcher Shower used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Hardcover with dustjacket. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2005

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New and Unread condition. Advance Reader's Copy in softcover. Glued binding. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. Advance Reader's Copy in softcover. Will be well protected for safe shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AixenPvc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle). used book

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle).

by Harington, Donald

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Paperback Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Near Fine. Light creasing to back cover, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle). used book

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle).

by Harington, Donald

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Paperback Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: As New. ARC in pictorial cover. "Compliments of the Publisher" sticker on front cover. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Toby Press, New Milford, CT and London Date Published: 2005

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. First Edition Stated. Advance Reading Copy. Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pitcher Shower used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $13.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ADVANCE READER'S COPY in Fine+ unmarked condition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pitcher Shower used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press, London/New Milford CT Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Fine book in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pitcher Shower used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Toby Press, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pitcher Shower used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $17.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Toby Press, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle) new book

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle)

by Donald Harington

price: $18.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Toby Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Pitcher Shower used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Donald Harington

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Arc Binding: Paperback Publisher: Toby Press, New Milford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. Paperback advance uncorrected proof. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Arc Binding: Paperback Publisher: Toby Press, New Milford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean, paperback advance uncorrected proofs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle) used book

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle)

by Donald Harington

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOBY PRESS LTD Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Ex-Library Published by Toby Press Ltd in 2005. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 202. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Pitcher Shower used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Very Good. 1592641237 1st; signed; Book: fine, Dust jacket: fine; in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle) new book

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle)

by Donald Harington

price: $22.63

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOBY PRESS LTD Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Published by Toby Press Ltd in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 202. Condition: New. New book unread, in print and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. No defects. #8396536 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle) new book

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle)

by Donald Harington

price: $22.63

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOBY PRESS LTD Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Published by Toby Press Ltd in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 202. Condition: New. New book unread, in print and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. No defects. #8396576 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Pitcher Shower used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Donald Harington

price: $48.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pitcher Shower new book

The Pitcher Shower

by Donald Harington

price: $55.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pitcher Shower, the

by Harington, Donald

price: $11.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Toby Press, New Milton, CT. Date Published: 2005

Description: New. September 2005 publication. Once more the reader is taken beyond history and time to the myuthic world of Stay More. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hicks Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Pitcher Shower used book

The Pitcher Shower

by Harington, Donald

price: $11.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Toby Press, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Very Good/Fine. 1592641237 204 pages, ex public library with usual signs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle) in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse used book

The Pitcher Shower (Stay More Cycle) in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse

by Donald Harington

price: $18.31

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592641239 ISBN: 1592641237

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.