» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

About this title: Gift givers can choose from 60 themed baskets, with suggestions for creating most baskets at budget levels.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

price: $2.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

price: $4.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2005-09-05 ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion new book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

price: $4.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2005-09-05 ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion new book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: New. Great Shape! , 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion new book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

price: $5.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Phillips, Diane

price: $6.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Fine. 1558322949 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

price: $7.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Very Good. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Phillips, Diane

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The harvard Common Press, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: VG in na jacket. Light rubbing & edgewear; erasure mark in corner of 1st page; overall clean & tight. 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion new book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

price: $10.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion new book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Phillips, Diane

price: $16.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Common Pr Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781558322943. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion new book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

price: $2.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

price: $3.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Very good. *Gently used. Inside unmarked. Books ship daily. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Phillips, Diane

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like New book-clean inside and out, fresh cover, tight binding, square spine-no marks, tears, or creases. We pack carefully and ship promptly in a box. #603977 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storbeck's, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Phillips, Diane

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Natl Book Network ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

price: $5.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2005-09-05 ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion new book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Phillips, Diane

price: $5.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 9/5/2005 ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: New. 1558322949 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Glossy Paperback. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Phillips, Diane

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Natl Book Network ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Phillips, Diane

price: $8.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Natl Book Network ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion new book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Diane Phillips

price: $10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Phillips, Diane

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion used book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Phillips, Diane

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion new book

The Perfect Basket: How to Make a Fabulous Gift Basket for Any Occasion

by Phillips, Diane

price: $23.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558322943 ISBN: 1558322949

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 27, 2008
By Amy, San Francisco, CA

"This book has great ideas, lots of fun!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 22, 2008
By Primadonna, Indonesia

"Very inspiring."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 16, 2008
By Debbie, Hurley, NY

"Good ideas for different gift baskets with estimated costs for a basic and a "better" version."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Perfect Basket: Make Your Own Special Occasion Baskets

The Perfect Basket: Make Your Own Special Occasion Baskets

by Diane Phillips

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Great Ideas for Gift Baskets, Bags and Boxes

Great Ideas for Gift Baskets, Bags and Boxes

by Kathy Lamancusa

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

The Gift Basket Design Book: Everything You Need to Know to Create Beautiful, Professional-Looking Gift Baskets for All Occasions

The Gift Basket Design Book: Everything You Need to Know to Create Beautiful, Professional-Looking Gift Baskets for All Occasions

by Shirley George Frazier

see all from $3.48!

new only from $3.59!

How to Start a Home-Based Gift Basket Business

How to Start a Home-Based Gift Basket Business

by Shirley Frazier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Jazzy Gift Baskets: Making & Decorating Glorious Presents

Jazzy Gift Baskets: Making & Decorating Glorious Presents

by Marie Browning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.76!

Gift baskets, how to prepare them

by Maureen Burgess

see all from $1.99!

new only from $45.00!