|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Using humorous examples from his own life, poignant stories, and vivid examples from contemporary culture, Coughlin shows how he learned to say no to the "nice guy" syndrome and instead reflect the true biblical model of manhood.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and Children
by
Paul Coughlin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 2007-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780764203695
ISBN: 076420369X
Description: Like New. New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beans Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Coughlin, Paul T.; Coughlin, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Good. 0764200925. read more
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy Paul Coughlin Hb
by
Coughlin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Like New. Multiple copies are available. Brand new and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beans Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Paul T. Coughlin; Paul Coughlin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Coughlin, Paul
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bethany House
ISBN-13: 9780764203695
ISBN: 076420369X
Description: New. 076420369X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Coughlin, Paul
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bethany House
ISBN-13: 9780764203695
ISBN: 076420369X
Description: New. 076420369X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Coughlin, Paul, and Schlessinger, Laura (Foreword by)
list price: $13.99
our price: $12.59
you save: $1.40 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780764203695
ISBN: 076420369X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Coughlin, Paul
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 3/1/2007
ISBN-13: 9780764203695
ISBN: 076420369X
Description: New. 076420369X Excellent condition, paperback 2005, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Paul T. Coughlin; Paul Coughlin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean flat matte cover. Book appears to be unread. No spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marilyn's Attic,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Coughlin, Paul T.; Coughlin, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 9/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Fair. 0764200925 Damaged but clean and unused interior. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren
by
Coughlin, Paul, and Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Bethany House 2005 224 pp. HBK. LIKE NEW VG/VG Foreward by Dr. Laura Schlesinger" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
seller1,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and Children
by
Paul Coughlin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764203695
ISBN: 076420369X
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Paul T. Coughlin; Paul Coughlin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Very Good. Very Nice hardcover book with minimal wear. Dust Jacket is in great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
judymedia,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Paul T. Coughlin, Paul Coughlin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy
by
Paul Coughlin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780764203695
ISBN: 076420369X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764203695
ISBN: 076420369X
Description: New. New, never read paperback book, excellent condition. read more
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren
by
Coughlin, Paul, and Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tyro Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy
by
Coughlin, Paul
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780764203695
ISBN: 076420369X
Description: New. A refreshing perspective on being good reveals how being nice doesn't necessarily mean being good and utilizes the biblical model of Christ as an example of a real man, showing men how to become genuinely masculine by being both gentle and bold. Reprint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and Children
by
Paul T. Coughlin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764203695
ISBN: 076420369X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren
by
Coughlin, Paul
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Paul Coughlin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780764203695
ISBN: 076420369X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice Instead of Good-Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Coughlin, Paul
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bethany House Pub, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Good- in Very Good jacket. Christian Living. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. 224 pages. Short inscription on back free end page. A few spots of yellow highlighting. Foreward by Dr. Laura. A message that elevates the true biblical model of manhood above the prevailing views of church and culture. Name inside front. Contact Steels for more Christian Living titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren
by
Coughlin, Paul
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Paul T. Coughlin, Paul Coughlin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0764200925 ISBN 13: 9780764200922 bk# 18.3. f49. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children
by
Paul T. Coughlin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764200922
ISBN: 0764200925
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |