New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Paul Coughlin, Laura Schlessinger (Foreword by)

About this title: Using humorous examples from his own life, poignant stories, and vivid examples from contemporary culture, Coughlin shows how he learned to say no to the "nice guy" syndrome and instead reflect the true biblical model of manhood.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and Children used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and Children

by Paul Coughlin

price: $6.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2007-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780764203695 ISBN: 076420369X

Description: Like New. New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Coughlin, Paul T.; Coughlin, Paul

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Good. 0764200925. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No More Christian Nice Guy Paul Coughlin Hb used book

No More Christian Nice Guy Paul Coughlin Hb

by Coughlin

price: $9.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Like New. Multiple copies are available. Brand new and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Paul T. Coughlin; Paul Coughlin

price: $9.79

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children new book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Coughlin, Paul

price: $12.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764203695 ISBN: 076420369X

Description: New. 076420369X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children new book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Coughlin, Paul

price: $12.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764203695 ISBN: 076420369X

Description: New. 076420369X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children new book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Coughlin, Paul, and Schlessinger, Laura (Foreword by)

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780764203695 ISBN: 076420369X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children new book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Coughlin, Paul

price: $13.22

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 3/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780764203695 ISBN: 076420369X

Description: New. 076420369X Excellent condition, paperback 2005, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Paul T. Coughlin; Paul Coughlin

price: $13.51

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean flat matte cover. Book appears to be unread. No spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Coughlin, Paul T.; Coughlin, Paul

price: $14.31

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 9/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Fair. 0764200925 Damaged but clean and unused interior. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren

by Coughlin, Paul, and Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. (Foreword by)

price: $4.75

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Bethany House 2005 224 pp. HBK. LIKE NEW VG/VG Foreward by Dr. Laura Schlesinger" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: seller1, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and Children used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and Children

by Paul Coughlin

price: $5.19

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764203695 ISBN: 076420369X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Paul T. Coughlin; Paul Coughlin

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Very Good. Very Nice hardcover book with minimal wear. Dust Jacket is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Paul T. Coughlin, Paul Coughlin

price: $7.82

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy new book

No More Christian Nice Guy

by Paul Coughlin

price: $8.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780764203695 ISBN: 076420369X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and new book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764203695 ISBN: 076420369X

Description: New. New, never read paperback book, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Pennywise, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren

by Coughlin, Paul, and Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. (Foreword by)

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tyro Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy new book

No More Christian Nice Guy

by Coughlin, Paul

price: $10.69

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780764203695 ISBN: 076420369X

Description: New. A refreshing perspective on being good reveals how being nice doesn't necessarily mean being good and utilizes the biblical model of Christ as an example of a real man, showing men how to become genuinely masculine by being both gentle and bold. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and Children new book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Niceinstead of Goodhurts Men, Women and Children

by Paul T. Coughlin

price: $10.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764203695 ISBN: 076420369X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren

by Coughlin, Paul

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children new book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Paul Coughlin

price: $13.87

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780764203695 ISBN: 076420369X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice Instead of Good-Hurts Men, Women and Children used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice Instead of Good-Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Coughlin, Paul

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bethany House Pub, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Good- in Very Good jacket. Christian Living. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. 224 pages. Short inscription on back free end page. A few spots of yellow highlighting. Foreward by Dr. Laura. A message that elevates the true biblical model of manhood above the prevailing views of church and culture. Name inside front. Contact Steels for more Christian Living titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Child Ren

by Coughlin, Paul

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children used book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Paul T. Coughlin, Paul Coughlin

price: $30.83

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0764200925 ISBN 13: 9780764200922 bk# 18.3. f49. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children new book

No More Christian Nice Guy: When Being Nice--Instead of Good--Hurts Men, Women and Children

by Paul T. Coughlin

price: $72.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764200922 ISBN: 0764200925

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?