About this title: Beloved artist Mary Engelbreit shares her favorite nursery rhymes in this enchanting collection. The engaging, detailed pictures give children a gateway into the world of reading and provide a perfect introduction to Mother Goose. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060081713ISBN:0060081716
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060081713ISBN:0060081716
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0060081724 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060081716 Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover and dust jacket in good condition. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Delivery confirmation on all domestic shipping. Seller Code PB-002-B. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060081713ISBN:0060081716
Description: Marcus, Leonard S. (illustrator) Good. 10.25 x 10.25. Covers have scattered small chips around edges, 128 pages, traditional Mother Goose rhymes with a Mary Engelbreit style color illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060081713ISBN:0060081716
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has sticker, bumping, edgewear, chipping, creases & marks-Cover is lightly bumped & has light edgewear and creased spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1/8/2008
ISBN-13:9780061431531ISBN:0061431532
Description: New. 0061431532 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060081713ISBN:0060081716
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060081713ISBN:0060081716
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13:9780060081713ISBN:0060081716
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060081713. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 2008-01-01
ISBN-13:9780061431531ISBN:0061431532
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061431531. read more
Description: First Edition. 4to., 128pp., illustrated boards. Introduction by Leonard S. Marcus. Front lower corner slightly bumped, otherwise fine in fine jacket. ISBN: 0060081716. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060081713ISBN:0060081716
Description: As New. SIGNED AND DATED IN YEAR OF PUBLICATION BY MARY ENGELBREIT. An As New hardback First Edition, First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. 4to. 121 pp. read more
"Mother Goose is an essential part of early childhood. The language is enriching and it helps with vocabulary and other language domains. This book is fun for kids to read on their own, or to be read aloud by parents or teachers."
"All of the classic Mother Goose nursery rhymes with the illustrations of the well-known Mary Engelbreit. A great "updated" version of classic folklore."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.