» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kitchen Decorating Ideas & Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: From country to contemporary, this handbook features 18 decorating projects for the kitchen. Inspired tips throughout reveal decorative, space-saving solutions for storage, display, and work surfaces. 100+ photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Fine. 0696211149 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Fine. 0696211149 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. HAS REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Fine. 0696211149 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Fine. 0696211149 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. HAS REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books; Hallam, Linda

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Fine. B000H2NBTI. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Fine. 0696211149. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas & Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas & Projects

by Better Homes and Gardens Books (Editor), and Better Homes and Gardens (Creator), and Hallam, Linda (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen: Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen: Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books; Editor-Linda Hallam

price: $5.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books, U.S. 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine. 0696211149 Tall paperback, NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects new book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Hallam, Linda (Ed. )

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, English Language Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: New; 2000. 0696211149. Brand new book.; Softcover; Better Homes and Gardens/Meredith Corp.; Des Moines IA; 0.33 x 10.9 x 8.17 Inches; 112 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen: Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen: Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books, U.S., Des Moines, IA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Very Good in Wraps jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 112 pages. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Books, Better Homes And Gardens And Hallam, Linda (Ed. )

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Good+; 2000. 0696211149. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at corner tips-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Better Homes and Gardens; Des Moines IA; First Edition; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books; Editor-Linda Hallam

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Used; Very Good. MORE THAN 100 IDEA FILLED COLOR PHOTOS-18 HOW TO DECORATING PROJECTS-TOUR OF STYLISH KITCHENS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen (Decorating Ideas & Projects) new book

Kitchen (Decorating Ideas & Projects)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books, Linda Hallam(Editor)

price: $16.45

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 112 pages. 11.00 x 8.00 x 0.20 in. 15.2 oz. Complemented by more than one hundred full-color photographs, this helpful decorating guide presents a host of ideas on how to create a stylish but effective kitchen to suit any taste or budget, offering a variety of decorative and space-saving solutions for storage, display, and work surfaces and including detailed instructions for eighteen how-to decroating projects. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Kitchen Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211140 ISBN: 0696211149

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guaranteed Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.