» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jack's Run

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jack's Run

by Roland Smith

About this title: In this highly entertaining sequel to "Zach's Lie," Jack and his family have entered the Witness Security Program as his dad prepares to testify against a ruthless drug czar. One slip-up, and Jack's entire family is dead. He has messed up before and won't do it again. Unfortunately, someone else in the family hasn't been as careful.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439898140 ISBN: 0439898145

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack's Run

by Roland Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439898140 ISBN: 0439898145

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack's Run

by Roland Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439898140 ISBN: 0439898145

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack's Run

by Roland Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439898140 ISBN: 0439898145

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack's Run

by Roland Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439898140 ISBN: 0439898145

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack's Run used book

Jack's Run

by Roland Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423104070 ISBN: 1423104072

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack's Run used book

Jack's Run

by Roland Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786855926 ISBN: 0786855924

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jacks Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780439899994 ISBN: 0439899990

Description: Scholastic 2006. Weak Back Hinge. This School Market Edition is PAPERBACK. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Book Services ISBN-13: 9780439898140 ISBN: 0439898145

Description: Very Good. 0439898145: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Corners Bent: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack's Run used book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786855926 ISBN: 0786855924

Description: Good. 0786855924 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780439898140 ISBN: 0439898145

Description: Good. In good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack's Run used book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children ISBN-13: 9781423104070 ISBN: 1423104072

Description: Good. 1423104072 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack S Run new book

Jack S Run

by Roland Smith

price: $2.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781423104070 ISBN: 1423104072

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439898140 ISBN: 0439898145

Description: New. 0439898145 Thanks X14W. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439898140 ISBN: 0439898145

Description: Very Good. 0439898145 Thanks X17R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

JACK'S RUN

by ROLAND SMITH

price: $3.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439899994 ISBN: 0439899990

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. THIS USED SOFTECOVER EDITION CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. BACK COVER AS AREA MISSING FINISH ON BOTTOM RIGHT CORNER. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack's Run used book

Jack's Run

by Roland Smith

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 27 March, 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423104070 ISBN: 1423104072

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $3.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780439898140 ISBN: 0439898145

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $3.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439899994 ISBN: 0439899990

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack's Run

by Roland Smith

price: $3.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack's Run new book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786855926 ISBN: 0786855924

Description: New. 0786855924 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack's Run new book

Jack's Run

by Roland Smith

price: $5.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423104070 ISBN: 1423104072

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack's Run new book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423104070 ISBN: 1423104072

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jack's Run used book

Jack's Run

by Smith, Roland

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786855926 ISBN: 0786855924

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0786855924 246pp Previous owner's name near top edge of front facing page Bottom edge of cover is scuffed and corners show wear Dust jacket shows wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack's Run used book

Jack's Run

by Roland Smith

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786855926 ISBN: 0786855924

Description: ISBN 0786855924. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 15, 2009
By Jordan, Kansas City, MO

"I loved this book because it is so much like the prequel It is packed full of adventure and sometimes a good laugh!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 30, 2009
By Kodi, Aberdeen, SD

"jack has to go spend a month with his sister and is wound up being kidnapped by people that put them into the secret hiding service.read the book and find out what happens."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Andy, Aberdeen, SD

"It was actully a good book. You would be suprised at alot of parts because its just something you wouldnt expect. Im not going to lie but there are parts in this book that i hate and parts i love. You have to like action and adventure to like this book. It isnt for everyone but alot of people could read it. So maybe you should read this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Kaylee, Kansas City, MO

"this is sooo awesome"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Jack's Run by Roland Smith

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Thunder Cave

Thunder Cave

by Roland Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

Jaguar

Jaguar

by Roland Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

Grapes of wrath

Grapes of wrath

by John Steinbeck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sasquatch

Sasquatch

by Roland Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Wedding

The Wedding

by Nicholas Sparks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bend in the Road

Bend in the Road

by Nicholas Sparks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!