New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Sarah Susanka, Marc Vassallo, Ken Gutmaker (Photographer)

About this title: Bestselling author Susanka ("The Not So Big House") teams up with architectural design writer Vassallo to expand upon the message that has resonated with over a million homeowners: opting for personalized, well-crafted, thoughtfully designed spaces over superfluous square footage results in a home that comforts and nourishes those who live there.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc

price: $10.37

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Good. 1561586811 Unused overstock copy with torn/missing dust jacket. Remainder mark at edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc

price: $10.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 10/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589845 ISBN: 1561589845

Description: Fine. 1561589845 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc

price: $10.69

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Fine. 1561586811 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Sarah Susanka, Marc Vassallo

price: $13.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. I am a brand new, unused, unread copy in pristine condition. By the way pristine means no remainder mark just incase that was important to your decision making process. We are creating a new reality in online book and media sales, Scriptorium Books, where the products speak for themselves. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Sarah Susanka, Marc Vassallo

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. Dust jacket has one tear at top corner. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah, and Vassallo, Marc, and Gutmaker, Ken (Photographer)

price: $15.84

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589845 ISBN: 1561589845

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah, and Vassallo, Marc, and Gutmaker, Ken (Photographer)

price: $16.19

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589845 ISBN: 1561589845

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Sarah Susanka~Marc Vassallo

price: $16.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589845 ISBN: 1561589845

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah, and Vassallo, Marc, and Gutmaker, Ken (Photographer)

price: $17.56

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781561589845 ISBN: 1561589845

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc

price: $18.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561589845 ISBN: 1561589845

Description: New. 1561589845 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc

price: $18.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561589845 ISBN: 1561589845

Description: New. 1561589845 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc

price: $18.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561589845 ISBN: 1561589845

Description: New. 1561589845 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah, and Vassallo, Marc, and Gutmaker, Ken (Photographer)

price: $25.45

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Sarah Susanka~Marc Vassallo

price: $25.77

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc

price: $29.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. 1561586811 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah, and Vassallo, Marc, and Gutmaker, Ken (Photographer)

price: $31.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc

price: $34.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. 1561586811 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big Housediscovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big Housediscovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Sarah Susanka

price: $49.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New Hardcover, 216 pages. Taunton Press (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House new book

Inside the Not So Big House

by Susanka, Sarah

price: $56.47

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Inc, UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 255 X 255mm. 216 pgs. Expands the author's familiar message: personalised well-crafted small spaces result in a home that comforts and nourishes those who live there. This book concentrates on the tangible and sometimes intangible de. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Vassallo, Marc, Susanka, Sarah

price: $15.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561589845 ISBN: 1561589845

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New