About this title: A world capital with a strong presence in the imaginations of many people throughout the world, New York has its share of icons - from the Statue of Liberty to the Empire State Building - that are instantly familiar. "High Above New York" does not fail to find new angles to present these great monuments, but this handsome volume also is designed ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9788854002098ISBN:8854002097
Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, dust jacket has edge wear. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9788854002098ISBN:8854002097
Description: New in n jacket. Brand New, Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked High Above New York expands our sense of a city that already looms large in the imagination. Attini's photographic eye sweeps over the other four boroughs to capture the many parts of the Big Apple other books miss. We tour Brooklyn, with its much-loved waterfront heights looking down over lower Manhattan. The Bronx shows off its many waterfronts, parks, college campuses, and its world-class zoo and botanic gardens. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2005-09-15
ISBN-13:9788854002098ISBN:8854002097
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VMB
Date Published: 2005
Description: Fine in NearFine jacket. Fine in NearFine Dj with faint scratch to front cover of Dj, very attractive copy, great photos Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: vmb Publishers, Italy
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9788854002098ISBN:8854002097
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. TEXT UNMARKED. NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS ON THIS ITEM WITHOUT PRIOR APPROVAL. read more
Edition: Updated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9788854002098ISBN:8854002097
Description: Used-Good. Very large book. Some shelf wear to hardcover. Jacket is worn and curling at the edges. Content in very good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.