» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

High Above New York

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A world capital with a strong presence in the imaginations of many people throughout the world, New York has its share of icons - from the Statue of Liberty to the Empire State Building - that are instantly familiar. "High Above New York" does not fail to find new angles to present these great monuments, but this handsome volume also is designed to expand the reader's sense of the city. Stunning photographs present Manhattan as the jewel crown, and then the book's photographic eye searches for treasures in the other four boroughs. We tour Brooklyn, with its much-loved waterfront heights ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

New York From the Air

by Skinner, Peter; Attini, Antonio

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854002098 ISBN: 8854002097

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, dust jacket has edge wear. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New York From the Air new book

New York From the Air

by Skinner, Peter; Attini, Antonio

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854002098 ISBN: 8854002097

Description: New in n jacket. Brand New, Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked High Above New York expands our sense of a city that already looms large in the imagination. Attini's photographic eye sweeps over the other four boroughs to capture the many parts of the Big Apple other books miss. We tour Brooklyn, with its much-loved waterfront heights looking down over lower Manhattan. The Bronx shows off its many waterfronts, parks, college campuses, and its world-class zoo and botanic gardens. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Above New York (World From the Air)

by Peter Skinner

price: $23.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9788854002098 ISBN: 8854002097

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York From the Air

by Attini, Antonio; Skinner, Peter

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VMB Publishers, Vercelli Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854002098 ISBN: 8854002097

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 160pp. Spectacular color photos by Attini. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York From the Air

by Skinner, Peter

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: vmb Publishers, Italy Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854002098 ISBN: 8854002097

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. TEXT UNMARKED. NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS ON THIS ITEM WITHOUT PRIOR APPROVAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York From the Air

by Peter Skinner

price: $29.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VMB Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine in NearFine jacket. Fine in NearFine Dj with faint scratch to front cover of Dj, very attractive copy, great photos Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Above New York (World From the Air)

by Peter Skinner

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854002098 ISBN: 8854002097

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Above New York (World From the Air)

by Peter Skinner

price: $9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788854002098 ISBN: 8854002097

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

High Above New York new book

High Above New York

by Boucher, Pierre, and Skinner, Peter, and Attini, Antonio (Photographer)

price: $25.98

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854400740 ISBN: 8854400742

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

New York From the Air (World From the Air)

by Peter Skinner

price: $29.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854002098 ISBN: 8854002097

Description: Used-Good. Very large book. Some shelf wear to hardcover. Jacket is worn and curling at the edges. Content in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New York From the Air (World From the Air) new book

New York From the Air (World From the Air)

by Peter Skinner

price: $35.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: White Star ISBN-13: 9788854400740 ISBN: 8854400742

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

High Above New York (World From the Air) used book

High Above New York (World From the Air)

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788854400740 ISBN: 8854400742

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

High Above New York (World From the Air) used book

High Above New York (World From the Air)

by Skinner, Peter

price: $61.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: White Star ISBN-13: 9788854400740 ISBN: 8854400742

Description: Fine. 8854400742 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

High Above New York (World From the Air) new book

High Above New York (World From the Air)

by Skinner, Peter

price: $61.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: White Star ISBN-13: 9788854400740 ISBN: 8854400742

Description: New. 8854400742 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

High Above New York (World From the Air) used book

High Above New York (World From the Air)

by Peter Skinner

price: $69.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854400740 ISBN: 8854400742

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

High Above New York (World From the Air) new book

High Above New York (World From the Air)

by Peter Skinner

price: $92.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854400740 ISBN: 8854400742

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.