» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Grains from Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Grains from Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa used book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $11.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa new book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Cliggett, Lisa

price: $13.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: New. 0801472830 BRAND NEW, NO MARKS, DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER, GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains from Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa new book

Grains from Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Cliggett, Lisa

price: $25.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 193 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa used book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $35.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2005-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: Near fine. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped and rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa used book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $49.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801443664 ISBN: 0801443660

Description: Very Good. NO DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa used book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Cliggett, Lisa

price: $53.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801443664 ISBN: 0801443660

Description: Very Good. 0801443660 remainder mark, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa used book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $9.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tennessee Textbooks, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gend., +Famine.. used book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gend., +Famine..

by Cliggett

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa new book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $15.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801472830. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa used book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $18.29

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: College Book Warehouse, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging Gender and Famine in Rural Africa new book

Grains From Grass: Aging Gender and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $18.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Ru new book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Ru

by Cliggett, Lisa

price: $24.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CORNELL UNIV PR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa new book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $26.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa used book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Cliggett, Lisa

price: $27.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: Good. 0801472830 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa new book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $27.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801472831 ISBN: 0801472830

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging Gender and Famine in Rural Africa new book

Grains From Grass: Aging Gender and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $47.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801443664 ISBN: 0801443660

Description: New. Brand New Mint Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa new book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $61.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801443664 ISBN: 0801443660

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801443660. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging Gender and Famine in Rural Africa new book

Grains From Grass: Aging Gender and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $65.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801443664 ISBN: 0801443660

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa new book

Grains From Grass: Aging, Gender, and Famine in Rural Africa

by Lisa Cliggett

price: $106.52

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801443664 ISBN: 0801443660

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0801443660. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.