New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Goodnight Nobody

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Goodnight Nobody

by Jennifer Weiner

About this title: The incredibly fraught choice that many women must make between being a career woman and being a good mother gets full play in this humorous mom-lit mystery by the author of LITTLE EARTHQUAKES. The neglect of her husband, the move from New York City to suburbia, and the relinquishing of her journalism job to raise her three small children has left Kate Klein feeling frustrated and grubby. But when she arrives for her planned lunch date with perfectly groomed supermom Kitty Cavanagh and discovers Kitty's corpse instead, Kate finds a fresh sense of purpose in a new occupation: amateur sleuth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 9/20/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743470117 ISBN: 0743470117

Description: Fine. 0743470117 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Minor tear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743470124 ISBN: 0743470125

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743470117 ISBN: 0743470117

Description: Very Good. 0743470117 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780743470124 ISBN: 0743470125

Description: Fair. The cover art for this book is different than what is shown. The book is bent. The spine is creased. The cover is a little worn on the edges and corners. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780743470124 ISBN: 0743470125

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Mild shelf wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More great books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Goodnight Nobody

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743468954 ISBN: 0743468953

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743470124 ISBN: 0743470125

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780743470124 ISBN: 0743470125

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780743470124 ISBN: 0743470125

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743470124 ISBN: 0743470125

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743470117 ISBN: 0743470117

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press

Description: Fine. B000YTJI0K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press

Description: Fine. B000YTJI0K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780743470117 ISBN: 0743470117

Description: Good. Slight wear on dust jacket, crease on the back Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743470124 ISBN: 0743470125

Description: 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780743470117 ISBN: 0743470117

Description: Good. Dust cover slightly worn on edges Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743470117 ISBN: 0743470117

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743470124 ISBN: 0743470125

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743470117 ISBN: 0743470117

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743470124 ISBN: 0743470125

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780743470117 ISBN: 0743470117

Description: Good. Slight foxing Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743470117 ISBN: 0743470117

Description: Ex-library. 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743470124 ISBN: 0743470125

Description: Good. Moderate rubbing to edges of cover Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Goodnight Nobody

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743468954 ISBN: 0743468953

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel used book

Goodnight Nobody: a Novel

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743470117 ISBN: 0743470117

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?