Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Dramatic, seductive, playful, infinite in its variety, and otherworldly in its taste. It's chocolate, and three-time "Cookbook of the Year" award winner Alice Medrich unlocks its secrets so you can indulge your passion for it every day of the year. The beloved Alice Medrich, renowned for the impeccably written and tested recipes that have thrice earned her "Cookbook of the Year" honours - most recently the IACP for Bittersweet offers fifty stellar, amazing-tasting chocolate desserts, each a little jewel of elegance and simplicity."Chocolate Holidays" unlocks the secrets of our favourite sweet ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 10/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Fine. 1579652905 NEW BOOK! ! ! . SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Very Good. 1579652905 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Very Good. 1579652905 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Fine. 1579652905 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 10/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New. 1579652905 NEW BOOK! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New. 1579652905 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice, and Lamotte, Michael (Photographer)
list price: $15.95
our price: $14.36
you save: $1.59 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Artisan Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Chocolate Holidays
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Artisan Division of Workman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New. read more
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Good. 1579652905 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Fine. read more
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Very Good. 1579652905 Unused book slight wear text new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
kaybook3 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Good. 1579652905 New book with wear to covers crease on back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
kaybook3 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Artisan Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Artisan Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Artisan Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Eve
by
Medrich, Alice And Lamotte, Michael
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ARTISAN
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Chocolate Holidays is the ultimate chocolate indulgence--any time of year. Fifty simple, elegant, amazing-tasting chocolate desserts--for New Year's Day or Mother's Day, Passover or Christmas, or any day worth celebrating. Chocolate secrets and... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Artisan Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781579652906
ISBN: 1579652905
Description: Chocolate Holidays is the ultimate chocolate indulgence — any time of year. Fifty simple, elegant, amazing-tasting chocolate desserts — for New Year's Day or Mother's Day, Passover or Christmas, or any day worth celebrating. Chocolate secrets and her very favorite festive recipes — from the award-winning & quot; queen of chocolate, & quot; Alice Medrich. Includes Chocolate Notes to help bakers who want to substitute the new higher-percentage chocolates, as well as extended ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3.8
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
9 out of 10
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.