» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Alice Medrich, Michael Lamotte (Photographer)

About this title: Dramatic, seductive, playful, infinite in its variety, and otherworldly in its taste. It's chocolate, and three-time "Cookbook of the Year" award winner Alice Medrich unlocks its secrets so you can indulge your passion for it every day of the year. The beloved Alice Medrich, renowned for the impeccably written and tested recipes that have thrice earned her "Cookbook of the Year" honours - most recently the IACP for Bittersweet offers fifty stellar, amazing-tasting chocolate desserts, each a little jewel of elegance and simplicity."Chocolate Holidays" unlocks the secrets of our favourite sweet ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season used book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Fine. 1579652905 NEW BOOK! ! ! . SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season used book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Very Good. 1579652905 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season used book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Very Good. 1579652905 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season used book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Fine. 1579652905 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $3.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New. 1579652905 NEW BOOK! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $3.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New. 1579652905 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Alice Medrich

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season used book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Alice Medrich

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice, and Lamotte, Michael (Photographer)

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Alice Medrich

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Holidays new book

Chocolate Holidays

by Alice Medrich

price: $17.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Artisan Division of Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season used book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Good. 1579652905 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season used book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Alice Medrich

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: beyer & beyer books holding co, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season used book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Very Good. 1579652905 Unused book slight wear text new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season used book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Good. 1579652905 New book with wear to covers crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season used book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Alice Medrich

price: $8.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season used book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Medrich, Alice

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Alice Medrich

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Eve new book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Eve

by Medrich, Alice And Lamotte, Michael

price: $13.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARTISAN Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Chocolate Holidays is the ultimate chocolate indulgence--any time of year. Fifty simple, elegant, amazing-tasting chocolate desserts--for New Year's Day or Mother's Day, Passover or Christmas, or any day worth celebrating. Chocolate secrets and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

A Year in Chocolate: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Alice Medrich

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season new book

Chocolate Holidays: Unforgettable Desserts for Every Season

by Alice Medrich

price: $21.02

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579652906 ISBN: 1579652905

Description: Chocolate Holidays is the ultimate chocolate indulgence — any time of year. Fifty simple, elegant, amazing-tasting chocolate desserts — for New Year's Day or Mother's Day, Passover or Christmas, or any day worth celebrating. Chocolate secrets and her very favorite festive recipes — from the award-winning & quot; queen of chocolate, & quot; Alice Medrich. Includes Chocolate Notes to help bakers who want to substitute the new higher-percentage chocolates, as well as extended ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.