» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Annie Duke (Read by), David Diamond

About this title: The top-ranked female poker player in the world reveals an insider's view of the World Series of Poker, a glimpse of her fascinating journey to the top, and keen analysis of winning hands.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Duke, Annie; Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Very Good. 1594630127 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Annie Duke, David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by David Diamond, Annie Duke

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 9/8/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by David Diamond, Annie Duke

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 9/8/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Annie Duke, David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Duke, Annie, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Duke, Annie; Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Good. 1594630127 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Duke, Annie; Diamond, David

price: $2.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Fine. 1594630127 Torn DJ and little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Annie Duke; David Diamond

price: $2.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2005-09-08 ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker new book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Annie Duke; David Diamond

price: $2.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2005-09-08 ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Annie Duke, David Diamond

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at

by Annie Duke; David Diamond

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2005-09-08 ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Good. First Edition. Stated First Printing. Full numberline of 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. A former library book (in VG condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Looks nearly uncirculated! Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Diamond, David; Duke, Annie

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson st Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ board edges have several small dents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke-How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions-Abridged 5 Cds used audio book

Annie Duke-How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions-Abridged 5 Cds

by Duke, Annie/Diamond, Da

price: $4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: PENGUINPUT Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143058205 ISBN: 0143058207

Description: F; as new in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Duke, Annie; Diamond, David

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1-59463-012-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker new audio book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Annie Duke

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143058205 ISBN: 0143058207

Description: New. Factory sealed audio book. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker new audio book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Annie Duke

price: $6.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2005-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780143058205 ISBN: 0143058207

Description: New. A great audio cd book in new condition factory sealed. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker new audio book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Annie Duke

price: $6.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143058205 ISBN: 0143058207

Description: New. BRAND SPANKIN' NEW IN SHRINKWRAP! ! ABRIDGED. 5 CD set. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Annie Duke

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: As New. Hudson Street Press, New York, 2005. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing complete with number line, 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. blue glossy spine with large red titles, pictorial square and red colorblock. clean and tight copy. Biographies & Memoirs / Artists & Authors, Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffe used audio book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffe

by Annie Duke

price: $6.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780143058205 ISBN: 0143058207

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker new audio book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Duke, Annie

price: $6.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audio ISBN-13: 9780143058205 ISBN: 0143058207

Description: New. 0143058207 *BRAND NEW* Abridged Audio CD Set still sealed in plastic. May have remainder cut or chip on bar code. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker new audio book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Annie Duke

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143058205 ISBN: 0143058207

Description: New. Factory sealed, small marker line on box, CDs are Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker new book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Duke, Annie; Diamond, David

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: New. 1594630127. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker used book

Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker

by Duke, Annie; Diamond, David

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630125 ISBN: 1594630127

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Part poker strategy, part autobiography, Annie Duke provides a fascinating inside account of the World Series of Poker. Hardcover, 260 pp., photos, unclipped illustrated jacket. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Marion, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

"Light reading. If you enjoy watching the WSOP (poker) on TV you will like this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 17, 2009
By Anna, Fairbanks, AK

"A must read for anyone who plays Texas Hold Em poker. I learned alot from reading her book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 18, 2008
By Robert, Lakewood, OH

"Annie Duke and David Diamond, Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions... And You Can Too (Plume, 2005)

If you put aside the odd grammar of the book's title and dig into it, the first word that will no doubt come to mind is readable; I am not (to understate the case a great deal) a fan of memoirs, and I still devoured this in one day (while working on two other books as well). Duke, or co-writer David Diamond, or both, is a born storyteller. And while I grant you that people who don't play (or watch) poker are probably not going to be as on the edge of their collective seat during the relating of a particular hand in a particular tournament, there's more than enough meat in Duke's private life to keep the non-card-sharks interested as well. *** ½"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 18, 2008
By Linnea, Astoria, NY

"Another entertaining poker memoir. While the tales of specific games and poker strategy were fun to follow, the memoir is most interesting as a peek into a highly intelligent, but quite dysfunctional family (for a more detailed picture of this, see Duke's sister's book, _Poker Face: A Girlhood Among Gamblers_ by Katy Lederer)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Annie Duke: How I Raised, Folded, Bluffed, Flirted, Cursed, and Won Millions at the World Series of Poker by Annie Duke (Read by), David Diamond

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.