» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Paul L Williams, PH.D.

About this title: Williams reveals persuasive evidence that al Qaeda has now established connections with the Sicilian Mafia, which is helping to finance terrorism through the sale of Number Four heroin, the present drug of choice in Europe and the United States. In addition, through its ties to the Chechen Mafia, the group responsible for the heinous attack on a Russian school, al Qaeda has managed to obtain nuclear weapons from poorly secured and carelessly guarded storehouses in Russia. Perhaps the most disturbing evidence uncovered by Williams is the relation of al Qaeda to an obscure Salvadoran street ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse used book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Williams, Paul L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Good. 1591023491 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse used book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Williams, Paul L, PH.D.

price: $2.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Co... new book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Co...

price: $10.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse new book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Williams, Paul L, PH.D.

list price: $27.98

our price: $23.78

you save: $4.20 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda Connection, the: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Al Qaeda Connection, the: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Williams, Paul L.

price: $24.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Prometheus Books, Publishers, Amherst, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: As New/As New. 1591023491 280pp including index Photo section Terrorism expert reveals the frightening likelihood of nuclear terrorism on American soil and the shocking dimensions of the international threat to America. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse new book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Williams, Paul L, PH.D.

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse used book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Paul L. Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Good. Minor dust cover wear, bent corners, sticker on back cover Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse used book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Paul L. Williams

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse used book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Paul L. Williams

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse used book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Williams, Paul L.

price: $2.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Very Good. 1591023491 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Co... new book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Co...

price: $3.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: New. #NAME? read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Co... used book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Co...

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Good. DAMAGE TO SPINE-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse used book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Paul L. Williams

price: $4.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Jacket has Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse used book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Paul L. Williams

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Good. Minor edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Minor creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Minor edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail confirmations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse new book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Williams, Paul L, PH.D.

price: $15.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: keith godard, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse used book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Williams, Paul L

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, new book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism,

by Williams, Paul L.

price: $20.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: In this new work by a terrorism expert, the author of "Osama's Revenge: The Next 9/11" further explores the shocking dimensions of the international terrorist threat to America. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse new book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Paul L. Williams

price: $21.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse new book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Paul L. Williams

price: $23.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection used book

The Al Qaeda Connection

by Paul L. Williams

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Al Qaeda Connection, the: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Al Qaeda Connection, the: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Williams, Paul L.

price: $30.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prometheus Books, U.S., Amherst, NY ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse new book

The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse

by Paul L. Williams

price: $32.81

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591023494 ISBN: 1591023491

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Al Qaeda: Connection

by Paul L Williams

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788130903750 ISBN: 813090375X

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 23, 2009
By Adam, The United States

"Not sure why people have given this such a low rating. This book is really great. It timelines Al Qaeda and more importantly Bin Laden. It takes a neutral apporach to discussing the issues which may turn some hardcore USA folk off. I found the details to be new and eye opening even for someone like me who is well versed in the subject matter...in a post 9/11 world this is as close to a must-read as you can get...otherwise continue ignoring the political world and read some more Harry Potter."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.