» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

10,000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

10,000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Faye Copeland (Editor), Lewis Copeland (Editor)

About this title: The ultimate compendium of wit and humor for all occasions from business meetings to sales presentations to professional conventions to political rallies to rehearsal dinners--all organized by topic and fully indexed by subject.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Copeland, Faye (Editor), And Copeland, Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1040 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10000 Jokes Toasts & Stories

by Lewis/Faye Copeland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO INC Date published: 1965

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10000 Jokes Toasts & Stories

by Lewis/Faye Copeland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO INC Date published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Lewis Copeland, Fay Copeland

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 11/1/1956 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Lewis Copeland, Fay Copeland

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Thousand Jokes, Toasts and Stories used book

Ten Thousand Jokes, Toasts and Stories

by Copeland, Lewis And Faye

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Good in Fair jacket. With dust jacket, major wear/tearing to dj-dj falling off-sold as is, pages are intact and clean, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Thousand Jokes, Toasts and Stories used book

Ten Thousand Jokes, Toasts and Stories

by Copeland, Lewis And Faye

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Lewis Copeland, Fay Copeland

price: $2.18

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Lewis Copelandfay Copeland

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Fair dust cover worn, slight wear, great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10000 Jokes, Toasts & Stories

by Lewis & Faye Copeland

price: $3.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1956

Description: Good. Hardback edition with original dustjacket in acceptable condition. Former library book with usual stamps, mylar cover, etc. No other markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Lewis Copeland~Fay Copeland

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Dust jacket slightly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Copeland, Lewis And Copeland, Fay (Ed. )

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Good in Good+ dust jacket; 1965. 0385001630. Good, used copy with mild wear at edges from handling-short gift inscription inside front cover-price clipped from DJ flap-DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Doubleday; New York; Fiftieth Printing; 1.97 x 8.52 x 5.78 Inches; 1020 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Lewis Copeland~Fay Copeland

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Thousand Jokes, Toasts and Stories used book

Ten Thousand Jokes, Toasts and Stories

by Copeland, Lewis

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. A real nice 1, 020 page book. It is clean and unmarked and for so many page square and not cocked. Has nice blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Dust jacket has a $17.95 price on cover and does have the ISBN so it is newer than the 1965 stated. There is a tape repaired tear back top of DJ but still is very nice. The ultimate compendium of wit and humor for all occasions from business meetings to sales presentations to professional conventions to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10000 Jokes Toasts and Stories

by Copeland

price: $6.60

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Rebind Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date published: 1965

Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. DECORATIVE REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Copeland, Faye (Editor), and Copeland, Lewis (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dj tear, page corner folds. 1040 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts and Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts and Stories

by Copeland, Lewis & Faye

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed and chipped with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Copeland, Faye (Editor), and Copeland, Lewis (Editor)

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 1040 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Thousand Jokes, Toasts & Stories used book

Ten Thousand Jokes, Toasts & Stories

by Copeland, Lewis (Editor)

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 8vo. Dj is clean, edgewear, there is a small cut at the bottom of the spine. Cover is clean, bumped, and edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Thousand Jokes, Toasts and Stories used book

Ten Thousand Jokes, Toasts and Stories

by Copeland, Lewis; Copeland, Faye

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Publishing Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385001630. Hbdj, light wear/soil, DJ clipped, gift note on ffep, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10000 Jokes Toasts and Stories

by Copeland, Lewis & Faye

price: $16.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Date published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks, bumping & edgewear-Marks on edge and a few book pgs-Dogeared lightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Copeland, Lewis; Copeland, Fay

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. ISBN: 0385001630; 1940 hardback, no dj, cover has heavy wear, text is clean. ISBN: 0385001630; 1940 hardback, no dj, cover has heavy wear, text is clean. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Copeland, Lewis; Copeland, Fay

price: $26.07

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Very Good. 0385001630 Excellent condition, hardback 1940, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Lewis Copeland, Fay Copeland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories used book

10, 000 Jokes, Toasts, Stories

by Lewis Copeland, Fay Copeland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780385001632 ISBN: 0385001630

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.