Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Entries include pronunciations, simple definitions, sentences, and plurals and other forms of the words.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Scholastic First Dictionary
(93 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books, and Levey, Judith (Editor)
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 8/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 8/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 8/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 8/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 8/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 8/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Gifter's inscription inside. read more
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Reference Pub Date: 8/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Good. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Corners bent/rounded. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Scholastic Books, and Levey, Judith (Editor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Missing dust cover, but otherwise in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
itstheteacher ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Levey, Judith
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: VG. One scrape on spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Levey, Judith; Levey, Judith S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
"Levey Judith S., Books Sch
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Like New. read more
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Judith Levey
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 1998-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Levey, Judith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Fine. 059096786X. read more
Scholastic First Dictionary
by
Levey, Judith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780590967860
ISBN: 059096786X
Description: Fine. 059096786X Glossy hardcover with clean unmarked pages. Prior owners name on inside front cover. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.