About this title: Americans in search of family oriented domestic travel, safe and inexpensive, are buying trailers and RVs in record numbers. "Ready to Roll," with more than 300 color photos, taps into this trend in gloriously illustrated and insightfully chronicled retro style.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
Date Published: 2003-09-25
ISBN-13:9780670030552ISBN:0670030554
Description: New. Brand New book! Most orders ship within 1 business day with confirmation. May hve publisher's inventory mark. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
Date Published: 2003-09-25
ISBN-13:9780670030552ISBN:0670030554
Description: New. New book with 1" tear on jacket, publisher's inventory mark. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Yellow/black
Publisher: Viking Studio, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670030552ISBN:0670030554
Description: Color & B/W photos. Hardcover. Almost no wear. Near fine in near fine dj. Mylar., Whit/red/blk. Oblong quarto, 145 pp., Account of the joys of the "rolling bungalow", travelling the open road and various nomadic neighborhoods. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13:9780670030552ISBN:0670030554
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780670030552. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670030552ISBN:0670030554
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: New. 0670030554 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670030552ISBN:0670030554
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. nice clean copy, great photos. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0670030554 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 0670030554 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670030552ISBN:0670030554
Description: New. Americans in search of family oriented domestic travel, safe and inexpensive, are buying trailers and RVs in record numbers. "Ready to Roll, " with more than 300 color photos, taps into this trend in gloriously illustrated and insightfully chronicled... read more
"A great book for those of us who remember packing up the little trailer and heading out to a lake or a national park. Great all-color photos, you are bound to remember seeing, and maybe even staying in, some of these beauties. The narrative is fine but it's the photos that will have you in trailer heaven ... what great memories back before the RV's took over the road."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.