» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Performing O'Neill: Conversations with Actors and Directors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Performing O'Neill: Conversations with Actors and Directors

by Yvonne Shafer

About this title: The author talks with actors and directors about their interpretations of the plays by Eugene O' Neill. Among the topics discussed are roles like Hickey in "The Iceman Cometh", James Tyrone in "A Long Day's Journey into Night", the challenges of O'Neill's vison and adapting it for the 21st century.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors used book

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors

by Prof. Yvonne Shafer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors [Hardcover] By... used book

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors [Hardcover] By...

by Yvonne Shafer

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: Very Good. In great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antmse's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Performing O'Neill: Conversations with Actors and Directors used book

Performing O'Neill: Conversations with Actors and Directors

by Shafer, Yvonne

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors new book

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors

by Yvonne Shafer

price: $14.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors & Directors

by Shafer, Yvonne

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2000

Description: Jacket. Black cloth, spine stamped in gilt. 8vo. 259pp, including index. Bright, crisp and fine in lightly used, near fine dustwrapper. The author's conversations with Jason Robards, James Earl Jones, Jane Alexander, Teresea Wright, and others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors new book

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors

by Shafer, Prof. Yvonne

price: $21.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: New in New jacket. 8.57 x 5.78 x 0.94. 1st Printing. Crisp Firm Clean copy! 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Performing Oneill used book

Performing Oneill

by Shafer, Yvonne

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors & Directors used book

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors & Directors

by Shafer, Yvonne

price: $13.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: Very good. Fine/Very Good, as new book, immaculate text, sound binding, shelfwear to dj. Drama and the American stage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Performing Oneill used book

Performing Oneill

by Shafer, Yvonne

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors used book

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors

by Shafer, Prof. Yvonne

price: $19.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: Good. 0312226268 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors used book

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors

by Yvonne Shafer

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: Very good. Conversations with actors directors on Eugene O'Neill. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors used book

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors

by Yvonne Shafer

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors new book

Performing O'Neill: Conversations With Actors and Directors

by Prof. Yvonne Shafer

price: $67.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312226268 ISBN: 0312226268

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.