» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Next Pope, the - Revised & Updated: A Behind-The-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Next Pope, the - Revised & Updated: A Behind-The-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite, Margaret Hebblethwait, Margaret Hebblethwaite (Revised by)

About this title: Who will be the next pope? With the waning health of John Paul II, that question is being hotly debated around the world. The answer has profound implications not only for the future direction of Catholicism, but also for the course of world politics and culture. This timely guide, completely revised and updated, offers an inside look at the top contenders, whose remarkable diversity--with several African, Asian, European, and North American cardinals, two Jesuits, a Jewish convert, and several Italians leading the list--reflects how dramatically the Church has changed in the past forty years ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Next Pope, the - Revised & Updated: A Behind-The-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the - Revised & Updated: A Behind-The-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter, and Hebblethwait, Margaret, and Hebblethwaite, Margaret (Revised by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Hebblethwaite, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Good. 0060637773 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Pope: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

The Next Pope: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Hebblethwaite, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite; Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, front cover is creased down the middle. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite; Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Good. Small tear on the spine, otherwise a good clean copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church new book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite, Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite, Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite, Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church new book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Hebblethwaite, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: New. 0060637773 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Hebblethwaite, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Fine. 0060637773 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite, Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite, Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite~Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite~Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite~Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite, Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite, Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church new book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite; Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite; Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite; Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church new book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Hebblethwaite, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: New. 0060637773 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church new book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Hebblethwaite, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: New. 0060637773 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church new book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter; Hebblethwaite, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: New. 0060637773 Harper paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church used book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: a Behind-the-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite, Margaret Hebblethwaite

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: Trade paperback. NEW. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: A Behind-The-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church new book

Next Pope, the-Revised & Updated: A Behind-The-Scenes Look at How the Successor to John Paul II Will Be Elected and Where He Will Lead the Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter, and Hebblethwait, Margaret, and Hebblethwaite, Margaret (Revised by)

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060637774 ISBN: 0060637773

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $13.95 (Religion). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.