About this title: Everyone loves flowers. We grow them with a passion and crave helpful advice on nurturing them in our gardens. A great, friendly, indispensable book, THE FLOWER GARDENER'S BIBLE is written with wit and authority by Lewis and Nancy Hill, who share both their joy in growing flowers and more than 75 years of combined experience. In the same format as ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fine. 1580174620 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2003-02-15
ISBN-13:9781580174633ISBN:1580174639
Description: Fair. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more
Description: Good. 1580174639 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Fine. 1580174639 Ships next business day. New and Unread! ! ! Text is clean and unmarked! ! ! May have minor shelf wear, if any. Has small publishers mark on outside bottom edge of pages, content not effected. --Always Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781580174633ISBN:1580174639
Description: De Sciose, Joseph (photographs) Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Like-new condition. Appears unread. Over-sized & heavy hardback. NO remainder marks or clippings. Beautiful illustrations throughout. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears. 372 pages. Synopsis Americans love flowers. We grow them with a passion and crave helpful advice on nurturing them in our gardens. A great, friendly, indispensable book, THE FLOWER GARDENER'S BIBLE is written with wit and authority by ... read more
Description: New. 1580174639 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHER REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM EDGE OF THE BOOK. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: STOREY BOOKS
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781580174633ISBN:1580174639
Description: As New. No Jacket. BOOK APPEARS NEW. LEARN HOW TO: ACHIEVE SEASON-LONG COLOR; PLAN AND DESIGN YOUR GARDEN BEFORE YOU PLANT; COMBINE ANNUALS, PERENNIALS, BULBS, AND FLOWERING VINES AND SHRUBS; CREATE A MORE BOUNTIFUL FLOWER GARDEN TO ENJOY THROUGHOUT THE SEASON. PHOTOS BY JOSEPH DE SCIOSE. read more
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781580174626ISBN:1580174620
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781580174626ISBN:1580174620
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780715321003ISBN:0715321005
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781580174626ISBN:1580174620
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! XLH674M. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.