Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of Calvin and Hobbes cartoons. The author won the 1986 Reuben Award as Outstanding Cartoonist of the Year and has also illustrated "Calvin and Hobbes", "Something Under the Bed is Drooling", "Calvin and Hobbes' Yukon Ho!" "Weirdos From Another Planet".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book: A Collection of Sunday Calvin and Hobbes Cartoons
(179 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Bill Watterson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Bill Watterson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book: a Collection of Sunday Calvin and Hobbes Cartoons
by
Bill Watterson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590106788
ISBN: 0590106783
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Bill Watterson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book: a Collection of Sunday Calvin and Hobbes Cartoons
by
Bill Watterson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780590106788
ISBN: 0590106783
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Bill Watterson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Bill Watterson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book: A Collection of Sunday Calvin and Hobbes Cartoons
by
Watterson, Bill (Afterword by)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 125 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Bill Watterson
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Watterson, Bill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. 0836218523 Good Condition, Pages Browning, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Watterson, Bill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. 0836218523 Good Condition, Some Creases, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Watterson, Bill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. 0836218523 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Bend tto Front Cover, Ships Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Watterson, Bill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. 0836218523 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Large Bend to Corner of Cover & Few Pages, Book Shows Signs of Aging, Ships Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Watterson, Bill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. 0836218523 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book: a Collection of Sunday Calvin and Hobbes Cartoons
by
Bill Watterson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590106788
ISBN: 0590106783
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book: A Collection of Sunday Calvin and Hobbes Cartoons
by
Watterson, Bill (Afterword by)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 125 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Watterson, Bill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Fine. 0836218523. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Watterson, Bill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. 0836218523 Good Condition, Shelfwear, Bend to book, Ships Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Watterson, Bill
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. 0836218523 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Bill Watterson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book: a Collection of Sunday Calvin and Hob...
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590106788
ISBN: 0590106783
Description: Very good. Cover and pages have some wear, mostly at the edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
clay sawyer ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book: A Collection of Sunday Calvin and Hobbes Cartoons
by
Watterson, Bill (Afterword by)
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. near very good, wear at the corners, light creases in the cover, clean and tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 125 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MORBooks ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Bill Watterson
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1989-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fabulousbooks ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Watterson, Bill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Good. 0836218523 owner name, moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more
The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book
by
Watterson, Bill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836218527
ISBN: 0836218523
Description: Very Good. 0836218523. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Luis ,
The United States
"Fiction. Collection of Sunday Calvin and Hobbes comic strips. If you loved C&H, this is a must have. I first read this in 1990."
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Grace ,
Escondido, CA
"I love Calvin and Hobbes!!!"
rating
4 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Moe ,
The United States
"Calvin never gets in trouble for all of this inappropriate stuff he does."
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Mukesh ,
The United States
"Calvin and Hobbes. What more is their to say?"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.