|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Millions of Americans remember Dick and Jane (and Sally and Spot, too). Now Dick and Jane and all their pals are back with revised editions of these classic readers for a whole new generation of readers to enjoy. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Read with Dick and Jane: Guess Who
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Very Good. 0448434032. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: 2003. Softcover. Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who
by
Unknown, And Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Read with Dick and Jane (Grosset & Dunlap Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Very Good. 0448434032. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Very Good. 0448434032 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Guess Who (Read With Dick and Jane)
by
Grosset & Dunlap
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Good. 0448434032 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Guess Who (Read With Dick and Jane)
by
Grosset & Dunlap
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess Who
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess Who
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is bent still in good condition. read more
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Read with Dick and Jane: Guess Who
by
Unknown, and Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Read with Dick and Jane (Grosset & Dunlap Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 17b2, shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: New. 0448434032 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: New. 0448434032 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Guess Who
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: Fine. 0-448-43403-2. Softcover, in Fine condition, no stamps or writing, a "Read with Dick and Jane" book, wonderful illustrations on every page, looks like new, no "flaws" to note, read more
|
|
Read with Dick and Jane: Guess Who
by
Unknown, and Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448434032
ISBN: 0448434032
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Read with Dick and Jane (Grosset & Dunlap Paperback), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
| | | |