New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Read with Dick and Jane: Guess Who

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Read with Dick and Jane: Guess Who

by Unknown, Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

About this title: Millions of Americans remember Dick and Jane (and Sally and Spot, too). Now Dick and Jane and all their pals are back with revised editions of these classic readers for a whole new generation of readers to enjoy. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Very Good. 0448434032. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: 2003. Softcover. Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who

by Unknown, And Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Read with Dick and Jane (Grosset & Dunlap Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Very Good. 0448434032. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Very Good. 0448434032 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guess Who (Read With Dick and Jane) used book

Guess Who (Read With Dick and Jane)

by Grosset & Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Good. 0448434032 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guess Who (Read With Dick and Jane) used book

Guess Who (Read With Dick and Jane)

by Grosset & Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guess Who used book

Guess Who

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guess Who used book

Guess Who

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is bent still in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) used book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read with Dick and Jane: Guess Who used book

Read with Dick and Jane: Guess Who

by Unknown, and Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Read with Dick and Jane (Grosset & Dunlap Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 17b2, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) new book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $3.20

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) new book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $3.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: New. 0448434032 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane) new book

Read With Dick and Jane: Guess Who (Dick and Jane)

price: $3.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: New. 0448434032 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guess Who used book

Guess Who

price: $3.65

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: Fine. 0-448-43403-2. Softcover, in Fine condition, no stamps or writing, a "Read with Dick and Jane" book, wonderful illustrations on every page, looks like new, no "flaws" to note, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Read with Dick and Jane: Guess Who new book

Read with Dick and Jane: Guess Who

by Unknown, and Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $3.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448434032 ISBN: 0448434032

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Read with Dick and Jane (Grosset & Dunlap Paperback), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent