» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Calm My Anxious Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Calm My Anxious Heart

by Linda Dillow

About this title: Filled with encouragement and practical help for overcoming anxiety, this book by Linda Dillow includes a twelve-week Bible study to help you discover what the Bible says about contentment and ways to apply it in your daily life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Calm My Anxious Heart used book

Calm My Anxious Heart

by Dillow, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. Signed by Author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment By Dillow, Linda used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment By Dillow, Linda

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. Coffee stain on edges of pages, text not effected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoosierbookie, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart used book

Calm My Anxious Heart

by Dillow, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Very good. By Linda Dillow; ISBN: 1576830470; Pub. : Navpress Publishing Group; Pub. Date: 1998-10; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.8 oz.; NOTE: HIGHLIGHTING, BOOK CLUB EDITION, UNUSUAL ISSUES. Covers have light edgewear. A couple cover corner tips are slightly bent. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Binding is good. Writing or previous owner name on inside of front cover or first page. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Pages show indications of very light use. by Linda Dillow; ISBN: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $3.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Like New. This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. Cover shows minor signs of wear. A lightly read copy in great condition. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Dillow, Linda

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Fine. 1576830470 Excellent Condition, crease free spine, never read copy, has a small splatter stain on top edge of pages, not visible from inside book, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment By Dillow, Linda used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment By Dillow, Linda

by Linda Dillow

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart used book

Calm My Anxious Heart

by Dillow, Linda

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, gift inscription else no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sm corner curl, mild shelf wear. 239 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

price: $7.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Very good. By Linda Dillow; ISBN: 1576830470; Pub. : Navpress Publishing Group; Pub. Date: 1998-10; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.8 oz.; (280JZ0911082) 1998 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 239 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK, EX-OWNERS NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. by Linda Dillow; ISBN: 1576830470; Pub. : Navpress Publishing Group; Pub. Date: 1998-10; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.8 oz.; (280JZ0911082) 1998 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 239 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK, EX-OWNERS NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calm My Anxious Heart

by Dillow, Linda

price: $9.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780739401484 ISBN: 0739401483

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment new book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $10.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: New. Brand-new softcover book in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, giftable, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart used book

Calm My Anxious Heart

by Dillow, Linda

price: $11.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Dillow, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. 1576830470 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Dillow, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. 1576830470 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calm My Anxious Heart

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780739401484 ISBN: 0739401483

Description: Good. Underlining throughout. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment used book

Calm My Anxious Heart: a Woman's Guide to Finding Contentment

by Linda Dillow

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576830475 ISBN: 1576830470

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Sarah, Itoman, Japan

"i just did this as a womens Bible study. GREAT read. It was like Linda was sitting there having tea with us.
tackling worry, anxiety, depression, doubt...things we can all relate to."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 11, 2009
By Rebekah, Birmingham, AL

"Just finished reading this for the second time. The author does a great job of explaining what it means for God to be our "Blessed Controller" thru scripture and personal experiences. Great book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 26, 2009
By Bonnie, Santaquin, UT

"Given to me by a mentor in Mary Kay. A great Christian book. I do get an anxious heart occasionaly. I appreciate it's wisdom and scripture references."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Kristina, APO, Germany

"We did this book as a 12-week Bible Study and it was a great book with helpful exercises to work through."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Calm My Anxious Heart by Linda Dillow

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.