» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Order and Justice in International Relations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The relationship between international order and justice has long been central to the study and practice of international relations. For most of the twentieth century, states and international society gave priority to a view of order that focused on the minimum conditions for coexistence in a pluralist, conflictual world. Justice was seen either ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Unknown

price: $6.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $8.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Very Good. 0199251193 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, small crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $8.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Fine. 0199251193 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Foot, Rosemary; Gaddis, John; Hurrell, Andrew

price: $53.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156 mm. (328) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $62.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199251209 ISBN: 0199251207

Description: Fine. 0199251207 New and Unread, Minor shelf wear. Remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Editor-Rosemary Foot; Editor-John Lewis Gaddis; Editor-Andrew Hurrell

price: $81.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Gaddis, John Lewis (Editor), and Hurrell, Andrew, Professor (Editor), and Foot, Rosemary (Editor)

price: $118.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251209 ISBN: 0199251207

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $119.85

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251209 ISBN: 0199251207

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Editor-Rosemary Foot; Editor-John Lewis Gaddis; Editor-Andrew Hurrell

price: $134.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780199251209 ISBN: 0199251207

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Foot, Rosemary; Gaddis, John; Hurrell, Andrew

price: $145.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251209 ISBN: 0199251207

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (328) in this timely and important contribution, a group of leading scholars examine the relationsh1p between international order and justice. chapters examine a wide range of states and transnational perspectives, including those from china, india, russia, the united states, and the islamic world. other chapters investigate how the order-justice relationsh1p is mediated within major international ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $6.53

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $6.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Unknown

price: $6.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $7.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Good. 0199251193 few highlights-OVERWISE GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $7.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Good. 0199251193 few highlights-OVERWISE GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Editor-Rosemary Foot; Editor-John Lewis Gaddis; Editor-Andrew Hurrell

price: $7.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Foot, Rosemary

price: $9.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Very good. Typical wear on cover. Text is clean, no writing or highlighting. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J and T Bargain Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $22.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Good. 0199251193 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $44.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: New. 0199251193 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Rosemary Foot, John Lewis Gaddis, Andrew Hurrell

price: $55.47

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations used book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $55.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Rosemary Foot; John Gaddis; Andrew Hurrell

price: $55.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

by Foot Rosemary

price: $59.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 328. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Order and Justice in International Relations new book

Order and Justice in International Relations

price: $61.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780199251193 ISBN: 0199251193

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.