» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Male Nudes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Male Nudes

by David Leddick

About this title: Includes images from the original "Klotz" title - you'll find the likes of Robert Mapplethorpe, Herb Ritts, David Hockney, George Platt Lynes, Cecil Beaton, Wolfgang Tillmans, Pierre et Gilles, and even Chuck Close. This books is for anyone who worships the male body or wants to know why others do.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Male Nudes

by David Leddick

price: $19.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1969

Description: Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Male Nudes

by Leddick, David

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen, Cologne Date Published: 2001

Description: 763p., profusely illus. with photographs of male nudes throughout history, wraps. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Nudes (Icons) used book

Male Nudes (Icons)

price: $76.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2001/04/15 ISBN-13: 9783822855263 ISBN: 382285526X

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Male Nudes (Icons Series) used book

Male Nudes (Icons Series)

by David Leddick

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen GmbH Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783822855263 ISBN: 382285526X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Male Nudes (Icons) new book

Male Nudes (Icons)

by Leddick, David; Taschen, Angelika

price: $13.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783822855263 ISBN: 382285526X

Description: New. New with very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nudes (Icons) used book

Male Nudes (Icons)

price: $24.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9783822855263 ISBN: 382285526X

Description: Good. 382285526X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nudes (Icons) used book

Male Nudes (Icons)

price: $55.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783822855263 ISBN: 382285526X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nudes (Icons) new book

Male Nudes (Icons)

price: $62.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783822855263 ISBN: 382285526X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nudes (Icons) used book

Male Nudes (Icons)

price: $63.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2001/04/15 ISBN-13: 9783822855263 ISBN: 382285526X

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Icons, Male Nudes used book

Icons, Male Nudes

by Leddick, David

price: $35.58

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783822855263 ISBN: 382285526X

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

Icons, Male Nudes (Icons) used book

Icons, Male Nudes (Icons)

by Hans Gruber

price: $53.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen Verlag Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783822855263 ISBN: 382285526X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.