» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Bill Van Patten, Richard V Teschner, Martha Alford Marks

About this title: DESTINOS is an innovative beginning Spanish program based on a 26-week television series premiering on PBS in the fall of 1992. The 52 half-hour shows of the series use the powerful appeal of a uniquely Hispanic genre -- the telenovela (soap opera) -- to make language and culture come alive. The situation and context of each episode introduce students to the basic structures, language functions and vocabulary groups of Spanish that are then presented in the print materials. (Most grammar explanations and exercises are in the workbook/study guides.) This complete one-year course is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten, Martha Alford Marks, Richard V. Teschner, Bill Van Patten

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: 576-Standard shipping within the US only. Close to like new. No markings or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten; Martha Alford Marks; Richard V. Teschner; Bill Van Patten

price: $7.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1991-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Fair. Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)~ notations on some pages~ tight binding~ a few corner rubs~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Bill Van Patten, Bill Vanpatten, Richard V. Teschner, Martha Alford Marks

price: $7.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 12/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destinos: Second Edition of the Alternate Edition

price: $11.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072497083 ISBN: 0072497084

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destinos: Second Edition of the Alternate Edition

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $13.23

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780072497083 ISBN: 0072497084

Description: Fair. 2nd alternate edition. NO CDS INCLUDED. Cover has a lot of shelf wear and stickers, no obvious notes or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Van Patten, Bill, and Teschner, Richard V, and Marks, Martha Alford

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Very little wear. Ex-school book. Great copy. Title reads: Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition). ISBN#0070020698. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten, Martha Alford Marks, Richard V. Teschner, Bill Van Patten

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and considerable tear on front cover. Minor markings on pages. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Destinos: Second Edition of the Alternate Edition

by Vanpatten, Bill

price: $35.30

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780072497083 ISBN: 0072497084

Description: New. 0072497084 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Van Patten, Bill, and Teschner, Richard V, and Marks, Martha Alford

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. book is in near new condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover shows very slight signs of wear with some rubbing. Text in Spanish, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Destinos, an Introduction to Spanish used book

Destinos, an Introduction to Spanish

by Van Patten, Marks, Teschner

price: $60.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: McGraw-Hill, 1992, hardcover, very good condition, foreign languages, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

price: $84.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Very good; Collectible. By Bill VanPatten, Martha Alford Marks, Richard V. Teschner, Bill; ISBN: 0070020698; Pub. : McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages; Pub. Date: 01 December, 1991; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 40.16 oz.; Excellent condition. 1998 Like new. In Spanish & English. 315sz3130621. by Bill VanPatten, Martha Alford Marks, Richard V. Teschner, Bill; ISBN: 0070020698; Pub. : McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages; Pub. Date: 01 December, 1991; Media: Hardcover; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten, Martha Alford Marks, Richard V. Teschner, Bill Van Patten

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten, Martha Alford Marks, Richard V. Teschner, Bill Van Patten

price: $3.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten, Martha Alford Marks, Richard V. Teschner, Bill Van Patten

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Vanpatten, Bill; Marks, Martha Alford; Teschner, Richard V.; Patten, Bill Van

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Good. 0070020698 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Vanpatten, Bill; Marks, Martha Alford; Teschner, Richard V.; Patten, Bill Van

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Very Good. 0070020698 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish, By Vanpatten used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish, By Vanpatten

by Vanpatten, Bill/ Marks, Martha Alfred/ Teschner, Richard V.

price: $6.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Hardcover. Used. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23865024 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780070020696 Used. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23865024 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish, By Vanpatten used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish, By Vanpatten

by Vanpatten, Bill/ Marks, Martha Alfred/ Teschner, Richard V.

price: $6.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Hardcover. Used. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23865048 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780070020696 Used. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23865048 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destinos: Second Edition of the Alternate Edition

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072497083 ISBN: 0072497084

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Panther Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destinos: Second Edition of the Alternate Edition

by Vanpatten, Bill

price: $10.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780072497083 ISBN: 0072497084

Description: Fair. 0072497084 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destinos: Second Edition of the Alternate Edition

by Vanpatten, Bill

price: $13.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780072497083 ISBN: 0072497084

Description: Very Good. 0072497084 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book has minor wear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten; Martha Alford Marks; Richard V. Teschner; Bill Van Patten

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1991-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Very Good. No highlights or underlining. Binding and text in great condition. Curling to cover/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Forest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish

by Vanpatten, Bill; Teschner, Richard V.; Marks, Martha Alfred

price: $18.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Some writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition) used book

Destinos: an Introduction to Spanish (Student Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten; Martha Alford Marks; Richard V. Teschner; Bill Van Patten

price: $19.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1991-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780070020696 ISBN: 0070020698

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.