New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories

by Jack London

About this title: THE CALL OF THE WILD, Jack London's masterpiece, tells the gripping tale of a dog named Buck who is wrenched out of his life of ease and luxury to become a sled dog in Alaska. Drawing on his wolf heritage, Buck must fight for survival in an alien environment. WHITE FANG is London's classic adventure novel centering on a ferocious and magnificent creature, half dog, half wolf, through whose experiences we feel the essential savagery of wilderness life among animals and men.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)

by Jack London

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140186512 ISBN: 0140186514

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)

by Jack London

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140186512 ISBN: 0140186514

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 8/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 416. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)

by Jack London Andrew Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140186512 ISBN: 0140186514

Description: GOOD. USED different book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (World's Classics)

by Jack London

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192827098 ISBN: 019282709X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)

by London, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140186512 ISBN: 0140186514

Description: Good. 0140186514 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140186512 ISBN: 0140186514

Description: Reader copy. EARLIER PRINTING, COVER STAINED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (American Library)

by London, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140390018 ISBN: 0140390014

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140390014 book is in good used condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories

by London, Jack; Sinclair, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140390018 ISBN: 0140390014

Description: Fair. Part of cover cut off. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)

by Jack London Andrew Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140186512 ISBN: 0140186514

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (American Library)

by Jack London

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140390018 ISBN: 0140390014

Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. binding is paperback. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (American Library)

by London, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140390018 ISBN: 0140390014

Description: Very Good. 0140390014 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (World's Classics)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192827098 ISBN: 019282709X

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics)

by Jack London

price: $3.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192835147 ISBN: 0192835149

Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (World's Classics)

by London, Jack

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192827098 ISBN: 019282709X

Description: Good. 019282709X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)

by London, Jack

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140186512 ISBN: 0140186514

Description: Good. 0140186514 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics) new book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics)

by London, Jack

price: $4.09

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192835147 ISBN: 0192835149

Description: New. 0192835149 S TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics)

by Jack London; Editor-Earle Labor; Editor-Robert C. Leitz

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780192835147 ISBN: 0192835149

Description: Very Good. 1984 Bantam mass mkt. PB Ed. Clean, Unmarked & Tight, very minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kdgbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics) new book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)

by London, Jack

price: $4.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140186512 ISBN: 0140186514

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories new book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories

by Jack London

price: $4.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192835147 ISBN: 0192835149

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories

by London, Jack, and Sinclair, Andrew (Editor), and Dickey, James (Introduction by)

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140186512 ISBN: 0140186514

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Penguin Twentieth-Century Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics)

by London, Jack

price: $4.60

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192835147 ISBN: 0192835149

Description: Fine. 0192835149 pages are dirty, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories

by London, Jack, and Labor, Earle (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192827098 ISBN: 019282709X

Description: Leitz, Robert C. New. No dust jacket as issued. New & unread in near-pristine condition; price sticker on back cover; mark on base of text block.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 362 p. World's Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories new book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories

by Jack London

price: $4.96

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192835147 ISBN: 0192835149

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics) new book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)

by London, Jack

price: $5.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140186512 ISBN: 0140186514

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories

by London, Jack; Sinclair, Andrew

price: $5.50

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140390018 ISBN: 0140390014

Description: Very Good. Clean copy in good, sound binding. Front cover has a creased corner and rear cover has edge wear at the top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?