Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories
by
Jack London
About this title: THE CALL OF THE WILD, Jack London's masterpiece, tells the gripping tale of a dog named Buck who is wrenched out of his life of ease and luxury to become a sled dog in Alaska. Drawing on his wolf heritage, Buck must fight for survival in an alien environment. WHITE FANG is London's classic adventure novel centering on a ferocious and magnificent creature, half dog, half wolf, through whose experiences we feel the essential savagery of wilderness life among animals and men.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories
(95 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)
by
Jack London
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140186512
ISBN: 0140186514
Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)
by
Jack London
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140186512
ISBN: 0140186514
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 8/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 416. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)
by
Jack London Andrew Sinclair
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140186512
ISBN: 0140186514
Description: GOOD. USED different book cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (World's Classics)
by
Jack London
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780192827098
ISBN: 019282709X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)
by
London, Jack
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140186512
ISBN: 0140186514
Description: Good. 0140186514 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140186512
ISBN: 0140186514
Description: Reader copy. EARLIER PRINTING, COVER STAINED. read more
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (American Library)
by
London, Jack
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140390018
ISBN: 0140390014
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140390014 book is in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories
by
London, Jack; Sinclair, Andrew
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140390018
ISBN: 0140390014
Description: Fair. Part of cover cut off. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)
by
Jack London Andrew Sinclair
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140186512
ISBN: 0140186514
Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (American Library)
by
Jack London
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140390018
ISBN: 0140390014
Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. binding is paperback. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (American Library)
by
London, Jack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140390018
ISBN: 0140390014
Description: Very Good. 0140390014 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (World's Classics)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192827098
ISBN: 019282709X
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Jack London
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192835147
ISBN: 0192835149
Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (World's Classics)
by
London, Jack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192827098
ISBN: 019282709X
Description: Good. 019282709X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)
by
London, Jack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140186512
ISBN: 0140186514
Description: Good. 0140186514 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics)
by
London, Jack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192835147
ISBN: 0192835149
Description: New. 0192835149 S TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Jack London; Editor-Earle Labor; Editor-Robert C. Leitz
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-08-20
ISBN-13: 9780192835147
ISBN: 0192835149
Description: Very Good. 1984 Bantam mass mkt. PB Ed. Clean, Unmarked & Tight, very minor cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kdgbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)
by
London, Jack
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140186512
ISBN: 0140186514
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories
by
Jack London
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192835147
ISBN: 0192835149
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories
by
London, Jack, and Sinclair, Andrew (Editor), and Dickey, James (Introduction by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140186512
ISBN: 0140186514
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Penguin Twentieth-Century Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics)
by
London, Jack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192835147
ISBN: 0192835149
Description: Fine. 0192835149 pages are dirty, shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories
by
London, Jack, and Labor, Earle (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780192827098
ISBN: 019282709X
Description: Leitz, Robert C. New. No dust jacket as issued. New & unread in near-pristine condition; price sticker on back cover; mark on base of text block.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 362 p. World's Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories
by
Jack London
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192835147
ISBN: 0192835149
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang and Other Stories (Twentieth-Century Classics)
by
London, Jack
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140186512
ISBN: 0140186514
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild, White Fang, and Other Stories
by
London, Jack; Sinclair, Andrew
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140390018
ISBN: 0140390014
Description: Very Good. Clean copy in good, sound binding. Front cover has a creased corner and rear cover has edge wear at the top. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=891291&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|