|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Dream on Monkey Mountain
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain
by
Walcott, Derek
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, N.Y.
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair. Some underlining and notes in the margin. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Galore,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain and other plays
by
Walcott, Derek
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780374143688
ISBN: 0374143684
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean & tight in block. Lightly sunned spine. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain, : and Other Plays
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374143688
ISBN: 0374143684
Description: Very good. By Derek Walcott; ISBN: 0374143684; Pub. : Farrar, Straus And Giroux; Pub. Date: 1970; Media: Unknown Binding; Great condition. Appears to have been gently read. FORMER LIBRARY COPY WITH MYLAR JACKET ON DJ, . 1970 hardcover stated 1st printing, usual library markings, visible scuffing on mylar jacket----dj looks great, tight and straight binding and boards, 326 pages of clean text, 307jz04020718. by Derek Walcott; ISBN: 0374143684; Pub. : Farrar, Straus And Giroux; Pub. Date: 1970; ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain, and Other Plays
by
Walcott, Derek
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780374143688
ISBN: 0374143684
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice very clean copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain and Other Plays
by
Walcott, Derek
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780374143688
ISBN: 0374143684
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 326 pages First edition, first printing. Dust jacket design by Murial Nasser. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Of Choice,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain
by
Walcott, Derek
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780374143688
ISBN: 0374143684
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 326 pages First edition, first printing. Signed in 1993 by Walcott on the title page. Dust jacket art by Muriel Nasser. His first collection of plays and third book. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Of Choice,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain and Other Plays Review Copy
by
Walcott, Derek
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York City, NY
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780374143688
ISBN: 0374143684
Description: Signed by author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 326 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. The author's debut collection of plays. Review copy. Review Material laid-in. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. The orange-colored endpapers reproduce the stage directions and sketches the writer made for "Dream on Monkey Mountain". Four plays that were written, produced, and directed by the great poet/playwright with the Trinidad Theatre Workshop, of which he ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ModernRare,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain (a Play)
by
Derek Walcott
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: S. French
Date Published: 1999
Description: New. ~NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain
by
Derek Walcott
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus, 1970
Date Published: 1970
Description: New. ~NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain and Other Plays
by
Walcott, Derek
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Giroux, New York, NY
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780374143688
ISBN: 0374143684
Description: 0374143684. VG+ in VG-DJ, DJ has closed tear top front, chip top spine area; Chief playwright and director of the Trinidad Theatre Workshop. This Caribbean author's first collection of plays; Stated First; Blue cloth; 8vo; DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Optical Insights,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain and Other Plays
by
Wallcott, Derek
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FSG (, New York
Date Published: 1970)
ISBN-13: 9780374143688
ISBN: 0374143684
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Address of the author's representative has been crossed out and corrected in ink, else near fine with a tiny spot at the bottom of the front board where the cloth has rubbed through in a Near Fine dust jacket with a short, closed tear at the bottom of the back panel. An early collection of plays by the Nobel laureate. read more
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain and Other Plays
by
Derek Walcott
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780374143688
ISBN: 0374143684
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain
by
Walcott, Derek
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Description: D.w. N.Y., (1970). First Edition. With the ownership signature of Edith Oliver. read more
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain and Other Plays
by
Walcott, Derek
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FSG (, New York
Date Published: 1970)
ISBN-13: 9780374143688
ISBN: 0374143684
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Dream on Monkey Mountain, : and Other Plays
by
Walcott, Derek
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780374143688
ISBN: 0374143684
Description: 8vo in pictorial wraps, 326 pp. Inscribed by Walcott to Helen Johnson, noted scholar on the half-title page. Also includes Walcot't's address and phone number written presumably in Johnson's handwriting. A tight, very good copy with traces of minor soiling to the wraps. FC1E. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8912393&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|