» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Chlamydia pneumoniae is a bacteria that is most commonly known for causing colds and pneumonia. However, researchers have recently found a link between C. pneumoniae and atherosclerosis, a clogging of the arteries that causes heart attack and stroke. In addition, ongoing research is showing that certain strains may play a role in asthma, multiple sclerosis, Alzheimer's disease, and arthritis. This volume, part of the "Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis" series, is a complete portrait of C. pneumoniae and what is currently known about it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chlamydia Pneumoniae: Infection and Disease used book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae: Infection and Disease

by Friedman, Herman/ Bendinel

price: $15.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) new book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

price: $268.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2004-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) used book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

price: $268.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2004-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) new book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

by Herman Friedman

price: $38.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 25 August, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: New. 0306484870. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) used book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

price: $69.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) new book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

price: $75.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease used book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease

by Herman Friedman,

price: $143.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease used book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease

by Herman Friedman,

price: $149.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease new book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease

by Herman Friedman,

price: $153.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) new book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

price: $156.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: New. 0306484870. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease new book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease

by Herman Friedman,

price: $164.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) new book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

by Edited

price: $165.20

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) new book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

by Edited

price: $165.20

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) used book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

by Herman Friedman, Kluwer Academic, Plenum Publishers

price: $183.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) used book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

price: $228.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2004-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) new book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

price: $228.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2004-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) used book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

by Null

price: $252.89

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 25/08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) used book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

by Null

price: $297.11

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 8-25-04 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease new book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease

by Yamamota, Yoshimasa, and Bendinelli, Mauro (Editor), and Friedman, Herman, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $180.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: S.F.Systems Ltd - New York , NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis) used book

Chlamydia Pneumoniae Infection and Disease (Infectious Agents and Pathogenesis)

price: $228.24

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2004-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780306484872 ISBN: 0306484870

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.