» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: A Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: A Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

About this title: The American Heart Association introduces its first comprehensive weight-loss book that helps readers create a personalized plan to lose weight in a healthful way. After a simple assessment of current habits, those using the text can choose the eating and exercise strategies that best fit their needs. More than 190 recipes are included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $7.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss used book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $8.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: Very Good. 0307347427. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larrylibooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $10.69

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $12.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400051595 ISBN: 1400051592

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $12.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: A Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: A Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

price: $15.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400051595 ISBN: 1400051592

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $15.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307347428. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

price: $15.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400051595 ISBN: 1400051592

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by Clarkson Potter Publishers (Cor)

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400051595 ISBN: 1400051592

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss used book

No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association Staff

price: $19.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400051595 ISBN: 1400051592

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: A Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: A Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400051595 ISBN: 1400051592

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by Clarkson Potter Publishers (Cor)

price: $22.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005-06-07 ISBN-13: 9781400051595 ISBN: 1400051592

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400051595. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400051595 ISBN: 1400051592

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Weight Loss for Life: a Cookbook and Diet Plan for Looking Good and Feeling Great used book

American Heart Association Weight Loss for Life: a Cookbook and Diet Plan for Looking Good and Feeling Great

by American Heart Association

price: $26.16

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400051595 ISBN: 1400051592

Description: As New in Very Good + jacket. Light shelfwear, otherwise new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss used book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400051595 ISBN: 1400051592

Description: Good. 1400051592 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss used book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $6.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss used book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $7.43

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: Very Good. Uncirculated (unread) library backup copy withdrawn from collection. Being sold on consignment for a public library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss used book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

by American Heart Association

price: $9.53

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: Good. Cover is in good condition. Pages are clean. (tpn) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

price: $10.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet

by American Heart Association

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: BRAND NEW. 0307347427. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal new book

American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: a Personal

by American Heart Association

price: $13.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307347428 ISBN: 0307347427

Description: New. The American Heart Association introduces its first comprehensive weight-loss book that helps readers create a personalized plan to lose weight in a healthful way. After a simple assessment of current habits, those using the text can choose the eatin... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.