» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

When Time Began

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

When Time Began

by Zecharia Sitchin

About this title: "When Time Began, " the fifth book, explores ancient knowledge of Heaven and Earth and the interwoven cycles that gave rise to astronomy, the zodiac and astrology, and stone calendars such as Stonehenge, revealing the secret of New Ages past and future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
When Time Began used book

When Time Began

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good reading copy***Book shows heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; heavy edge wear; numerious chips/ readers slant/ spine creased/ pages slightly yellowed/ several pages and page tips creased/ page edges slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began used book

When Time Began

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shows some shelf wear, text is very clean. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Earth Chronicles, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began: the Earth Chronicles Book 5 used book

When Time Began: the Earth Chronicles Book 5

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Very Good. Light wear; tight, clean book. Stb08. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0380770717 Inventory No: 072854. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles used book

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $4.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Good, writing on title page, cover wear, some moisture exposure to pages, otherwise intact and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles) new book

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles)

by Zecharia Sitchin

price: $4.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061379284 ISBN: 006137928X

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began used book

When Time Began

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Earth Chronicles, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles used book

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $5.86

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles used book

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $5.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Very Good. 0380770717 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles) new book

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles)

by Zecharia Sitchin

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061379284 ISBN: 006137928X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began new book

When Time Began

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Avon Books printing, June 1993 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Earth Chronicles, 5. Audience: General/trade. Different cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began used book

When Time Began

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Earth Chronicles, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began new book

When Time Began

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061379284 ISBN: 006137928X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 410 p. Contains: Illustrations. Earth Chronicles, 5. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

When Time Began By Zecharia Sitchin By Zecharia Sitchin

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bear & Co, Santa Fe, New Mexico Date Published: 1993

Description: Fair. No Jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 410 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began: the First New Age...Book 5 of the Earth Chronicles...Startling Documented Proof of the Extraterrestrial Gods Who Changed the Course of Human Development used book

When Time Began: the First New Age...Book 5 of the Earth Chronicles...Startling Documented Proof of the Extraterrestrial Gods Who Changed the Course of Human Development

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $9.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : AVON, 1993, 1st Edition, Later Printing ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Very Good+ ----------paperback, Very Good, 410 pages, b&w illustrations, "They came to earth thousands of yars ago to usher in mankind's first New Age of scientific growth and spiritual emlightenment. Under the guidance of these ancient visitors from the heavens, human civilization flourished-as revolutionary advances in art, science and thought swept through the inhabited world. And, they left behind magbificent monuments-baffling monoliths and awesome, towering ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began: the Fifth Book of the Earth Chronicles, #5 used book

When Time Began: the Fifth Book of the Earth Chronicles, #5

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bear & Co, Rochester, VT, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879181168 ISBN: 1879181169

Description: Very Good/As New. 1879181169 410 pages, Index, Sources, B/W Illustrations. Dustjacket is bright & clean, light rub. Contents include: Cycles of Time; Computer Made of Stone; Temples That Faced Heaven; Dur. An. Ki; Keepers of the Secrets; Divine Architects; Stonehenge on Euphrates; Calendar Tales; Where the Sun Also Rises; In Their Footsteps; Exiles on a Shifting Earth; Age of the Ram; Aftermath. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

When Time Began new book

When Time Began

by Sitchin, Zecharia

list price: $24.00

our price: $21.60

you save: $2.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879181168 ISBN: 1879181169

Description: Werneke, Angela. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Earth Chronicles, 5. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Time Began; Book V of the Earth Chronicles used book

When Time Began; Book V of the Earth Chronicles

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $27.51

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Startling documented proof of the extraterrestrial gods who changed the course of human development. Minor folding at corners otherwise Very Good condition, 410 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles used book

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles

by Zecharia Sitchin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles) used book

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles)

by Zecharia Sitchin

price: $4.31

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061379284 ISBN: 006137928X

Description: Very Good. 2007 Mass Market Pap. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

When Time Began: the First New Age used book

When Time Began: the First New Age

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles [Mass Market Paperback] new book

When Time Began: Book V of the Earth Chronicles [Mass Market Paperback]

by Zecharia Sitchin

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380770717 ISBN: 0380770717

Description: New. NEW-Ships FIRST CLASS or expedited next business day! **Please check our feedback for speedy shipping** Thank you for shopping at Treasures2--We appreciate your business. BL102509. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

When Time: Book V of the Earth Chronicles new book

When Time: Book V of the Earth Chronicles

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $4.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061379284 ISBN: 006137928X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

When Time: Book V of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles) new book

When Time: Book V of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles)

by Zecharia Sitchin

price: $4.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061379284 ISBN: 006137928X

Description: BRAND NEW. 006137928X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

When Time: Book V of the Earth Chronicles new book

When Time: Book V of the Earth Chronicles

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $5.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061379284 ISBN: 006137928X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

When Time: Book V of the Earth Chronicles new book

When Time: Book V of the Earth Chronicles

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $6.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061379284 ISBN: 006137928X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Andrea, The United States

"rereading for self-forced study reasons"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 3, 2009
By Oneira, Saint Paul, MN

"Aliens started civilization in Ancient Sumer. Yes, that's right. This is the original guy who came up with the ancient astronaut theory. You don't have to buy into his theories to enjoy reading, though. His grasp on Sumerian culture and mythology is extraordinary.

This book covers astronomy and astrology, basically."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 24, 2007
By Inara, Austria

"Title in German:
Das erste Zeitalter"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.