Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780816430956ISBN:0816430950
Description: Good. Former Library Book. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Shelf wear is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. Dust Jacket may have a few small tears in it. read more
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv)
Date Published: 1973-04
ISBN-13:9780395288740ISBN:0395288746
Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, no dj, bumped corners, scuffing to cover, synopsis taped to inside coverShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Good plus/No DJ
Binding: Hardcover/Rebound
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780816430956ISBN:0816430950
Description: Good Plus Xlibrary. No Jacket. read more
Edition: Ex-Lib, Good Plus, Solid HBK/NO DJ
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THE SEABURY PRESS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780816430956ISBN:0816430950
Description: RICHARD CUFFARI. Good Plus. No Jacket. #5944 R. read more
Edition: HB;
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seabury Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780816430956ISBN:0816430950
Description: Cuffari, Richard. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached, light wear, tiny tears on spine, faded spine. Book has light shelf wear, missing 1st cover page, stamps. 183 p; Illustrations read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780816430956ISBN:0816430950
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings, very slight shelf/reading wear. Nice jacket slightly faded at the spine, in a plastic cover. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Clarion Book, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780816430956ISBN:0816430950
Description: Cuffari. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seaburry Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780816430956ISBN:0816430950
Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS AND SOILED. PURPLE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME CLOSED TEARS (TAPED) AND LIGHT SOILING. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. END SHEET REMOVED. read more
Description: Cuffari. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seaburry Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780816430956ISBN:0816430950
Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. PURPLE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1981-11
ISBN-13:9780671438685ISBN:0671438689
Description: Fair. Ex-library permabound pictorial hc, no dj, usual stamps/labels/pocket. Moderate overall wear and soil on cover. Pages lightly tanned. Not pretty, but binding is tight so it is still very readable. (stmar-3) read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.