» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner, Richard Cuffari (Illustrator)

About this title: Young Heller debates how to handle the intrusion of an aunt into her family life and activities in the summer of 1927.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: Good. Former Library Book. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Shelf wear is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. Dust Jacket may have a few small tears in it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981-11 ISBN-13: 9780671438685 ISBN: 0671438689

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: Good. Former Library book, usual stamps and stickers, cover wear, binding good, pages good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671438685 ISBN: 0671438689

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date Published: 1973-04 ISBN-13: 9780395288740 ISBN: 0395288746

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, no dj, bumped corners, scuffing to cover, synopsis taped to inside coverShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 11/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780671438685 ISBN: 0671438689

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 11/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780671438685 ISBN: 0671438689

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Pevsner, Stella

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671438685 ISBN: 0671438689

Description: Cuffari, Richard. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Pevsner, Stella

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395288740 ISBN: 0395288746

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and bright-Ex-Library-183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Good plus/No DJ Binding: Hardcover/Rebound Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: Good Plus Xlibrary. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib, Good Plus, Solid HBK/NO DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE SEABURY PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: RICHARD CUFFARI. Good Plus. No Jacket. #5944 R. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Pevsner, Stella

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HB; Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: Cuffari, Richard. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached, light wear, tiny tears on spine, faded spine. Book has light shelf wear, missing 1st cover page, stamps. 183 p; Illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name. Drawings By Richard Cuffari

by Pevsner, Stella

price: $4.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: HC Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/ Clarion, NY Date Published: c1973

Description: Fine in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Pevsner, Stella

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings, very slight shelf/reading wear. Nice jacket slightly faded at the spine, in a plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Pevsner

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Clarion Book, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: Cuffari. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller That's My Name

by Pevsner

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seaburry Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS AND SOILED. PURPLE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME CLOSED TEARS (TAPED) AND LIGHT SOILING. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. END SHEET REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller Thats My Name

by Pevsner

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395288740 ISBN: 0395288746

Description: Cuffari. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller Thats My Name

by Pevsnar

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seaburry Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. PURPLE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name [Paperback] By Pevsner, Stella

by Stella Pevsner

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981-11 ISBN-13: 9780671438685 ISBN: 0671438689

Description: Fair. Ex-library permabound pictorial hc, no dj, usual stamps/labels/pocket. Moderate overall wear and soil on cover. Pages lightly tanned. Not pretty, but binding is tight so it is still very readable. (stmar-3) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671438685 ISBN: 0671438689

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Stella Pevsner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671438685 ISBN: 0671438689

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Pevsner, Stella, And Macdonald, Patricia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395288740 ISBN: 0395288746

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Dust Jacket has a mylar cover. Normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Pevsner, Stella

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Seabury Press ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: Good. 0816430950 XLIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Media World, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Call Me Heller, That's My Name

by Pevsner, Stella

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816430956 ISBN: 0816430950

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1973, Hardback, ex-library book with usual markings, minor wear, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Giver

The Giver

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.30!

Sort of Forever

Sort of Forever

by Sally Warner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Gathering Blue

Gathering Blue

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Whipping Boy

Whipping Boy

by Sid Fleischman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Midwife's Apprentice

The Midwife's Apprentice

by Karen Cushman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.11!

Then There Were Five

Then There Were Five

by Elizabeth Enright (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.77!