» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Solved: The Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Solved: The Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer, M.D., M D Langer, James F Scheer (Editor)

About this title: Dr. Langer offers readers nutritional and medical advice on how to restore body chemistry, lose weight, and overcome chronic fatigue and allergies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by M.D., Stephen Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 6/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Very Good. 0892812966 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.

price: $3.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue new book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer; Contributor-James F. Scheer

price: $8.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1989-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: New. Unopened, unread, no marks, brand new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by M.D., Stephen Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Good. 0892812966 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1989-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weigh... used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weigh...

price: $2.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Very good. More "like new"-Lite shelf/edge wear to cover is all-Binding is tight-We ship out fast daily-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expedited shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss

by Langer, Stephen; Scheer, James F.

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Pr, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1989 Healing Arts Press Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue new book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by M.D., Stephen Langer

price: $8.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: New. 0892812966 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.; Contributor-James F. Scheer

price: $19.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1989-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue used book

Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue

by Stephen Langer M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892812967 ISBN: 0892812966

Description: Good. Clean interior, book has minor wear, cover and edges slightly scuffed, minor writting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.