Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Dr. Langer offers readers nutritional and medical advice on how to restore body chemistry, lose weight, and overcome chronic fatigue and allergies.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Solved: The Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
M.D., Stephen Langer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 6/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Very Good. 0892812966 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19G. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer; Contributor-James F. Scheer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1989-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: New. Unopened, unread, no marks, brand new copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mendogreenpower ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Azulio ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
M.D., Stephen Langer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Good. 0892812966 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1989-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weigh...
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Very good. More "like new"-Lite shelf/edge wear to cover is all-Binding is tight-We ship out fast daily-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expedited shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TGChavez ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss
by
Langer, Stephen; Scheer, James F.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Pr, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Very Good. read more
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1989 Healing Arts Press Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
M.D., Stephen Langer
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: New. 0892812966 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Nataraj Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.; Contributor-James F. Scheer
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1989-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Solved: the Riddle of Weight Loss: Restore Healthy Body Chemistry, Lose Weight, and Overcome Chronic Fatigue
by
Stephen Langer M.D.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892812967
ISBN: 0892812966
Description: Good. Clean interior, book has minor wear, cover and edges slightly scuffed, minor writting in text. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.