» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey from Fear to Freedom

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey from Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall, David Wecker

About this title: A collection of anecdotes and advice from a professional inventor aimed at guiding the reader toward the kind of self-confidence that will benefit anyone going out on their own in business. This title is a supporting text to Jump Start Your Brain, a guide to boosting creativity in business.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Hall, Doug, And Wecker, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall, David Wecker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall, David Wecker

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Hardcover. NEW. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall; David Wecker

price: $3.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Hall, Doug, And Wecker, David

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 238 p. ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Hall, Doug; Wecker, David

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Fine. 0684827018 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom new book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall; David Wecker

price: $8.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Hall, Doug; Wecker, David

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Non-price clipped dj is scuffed with touch of edgewear. Boards have shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Hall, Doug; Wecker, David

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Fine. 0684827018 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Hall, Doug With Wecker, David

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster/ New York Date Published: 1997; c1997 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. 238 p. 22 cm. Inscribed by author Doug Hall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey from Fear to Freedom new book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey from Fear to Freedom

by Hall, Doug, and Wecker, David

price: $15.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book To Buy, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall

price: $18.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Fine As New in Fine as New jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall, David Wecker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall, David Wecker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall, David Wecker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Good. Cover wear-corner edges creased-dogeared pages-Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall, David Wecker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall; David Wecker

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AriBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Doug Hall

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Hall, Doug; Wecker, David

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Fair. 0684827018 Some markings and highlighting in pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey from Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey from Fear to Freedom

by Hall, Doug, and Wecker, David

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Maverick Mindset used book

Maverick Mindset

by Hall, Doug

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Maverick Mindset used book

The Maverick Mindset

by Hall, Doug

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

The Maverick Mindset: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684827018 ISBN: 0684827018

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.