» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Management Accounting, Chapters 1-19

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Management Accounting, Chapters 1-19

by Charles T Horngren, Ph.D., MBA, Gary L Sundem, William O Stratton

About this title: Get refreshed with Horngren/Sundem/Stratton's Introduction to Management Accounting, Twelfth Edition. This best-selling text offers a relevant, real-world approach to management accounting. Students develop a solid understanding of costs and cost behavior and the use of cost information for planning and control decisions not just inventory valuation. An exceptionally strong pedagogy and supplements package and flexible structure provide instructors with great latitude in choosing various combinations of breadth and depth, theory and procedures, simplicity and complexity. Chapters 1-15 cover ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19, 12th Edition, Horngren, Et Al used book

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19, 12th Edition, Horngren, Et Al

by Sundem, Stratton Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 12th Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130323736 ISBN: 013032373X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Management Accounting, Chapters 1-19 used book

Introduction to Management Accounting, Chapters 1-19

by Horngren, Charles T, Ph.D., MBA, and Sundem, Gary L, and Stratton, William O

price: $15.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130323736 ISBN: 013032373X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. hard cover, 3a2, minor shelf/edge wear, minimal hiliting/underlining. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 824 p. Contains: Illustrations. Charles T. Horngren Series in Accounting. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19 used book

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19

by Horngren, Charles T. & Sundem, Gary L. & Stratton, William O.

price: $29.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130323736 ISBN: 013032373X

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" x 11" Book is very good in silver and blue color photographed boards with blue and white lettering...boards with moderate shelfwear and corner bumps...used textbook published in 2002 is 12th edition...text is tight and clean...789 pages with sharp edges and corners...no annotations observed...a good find for the student or researcher in this very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Management Accounting, Chapters 1-19 (Isbn: 013032373x) used book

Introduction to Management Accounting, Chapters 1-19 (Isbn: 013032373x)

price: $39.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 0 ISBN-13: 9780130323736 ISBN: 013032373X

Description: Like New. 013032373X. VA10-110258936; 4.4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Management Accounting used book

Introduction to Management Accounting

by Horngren, Sundem, And Stratton

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Editio Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130323736 ISBN: 013032373X

Description: G+, Black. 4to, 789+, Chapters 1-19. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19, 12th used book

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19, 12th

by Horngren; Sundem, Gary L.; Stratton, William O.

price: $78.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130323736 ISBN: 013032373X

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, cover in very nice condition, has very minor bumps to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19, 12th Edition used book

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19, 12th Edition

by Horngren; Sundem, Gary L.; Stratton, William O.

price: $78.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130323736 ISBN: 013032373X

Description: Used Very Good. The Text has minor marking, the cover has light shelf wear with small corner bumps. Has black marks on the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Management Accounting, Chapters 1-19 used book

Introduction to Management Accounting, Chapters 1-19

by Charles T. Horngren, Gary L. Sundem, William O. Stratton

price: $6.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130323736 ISBN: 013032373X

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Management Accounting, Chapters 1-19 used book

Introduction to Management Accounting, Chapters 1-19

by Charles T. Horngren, Gary L. Sundem, William O. Stratton

price: $6.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130323736 ISBN: 013032373X

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19, 12th Edition, Horngren, Et Al used book

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19, 12th Edition, Horngren, Et Al

by Sundem, Stratton Horngren

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 12th Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130323736 ISBN: 013032373X

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19

by Horngren, Charles T.

price: $70.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780130143808 ISBN: 0130143804

Description: New. 0130143804. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19

by Horngren, Charles T.

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780130143808 ISBN: 0130143804

Description: New. 0130143804. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Introduction to Management Accounting: Chapters 1-19

by Horngren, Charles T.

price: $81.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780130143808 ISBN: 0130143804

Description: New. 0130143804. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Introduction to Management Accounting-Chapters 1-19

by Horngren,

price: $87.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130143808 ISBN: 0130143804

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Introduction to Management Accounting

price: $120.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130143808 ISBN: 0130143804

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alice So, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.