About this title: If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus to help you make the most out of your pantry supplies, deal with leftovers, and please your palate, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
ISBN-13:9781570670244ISBN:1570670242
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
ISBN-13:9781570670244ISBN:1570670242
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Pub Co
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13:9781570670244ISBN:1570670242
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781570670244. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Pub Co
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781570670244ISBN:1570670242
Description: New. If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
ISBN-13:9781570670244ISBN:1570670242
Description: New. If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus to help you make the most out of your pantry supplies, deal with leftovers, and please your palate, as well. All the recipes are uncomplicated and fat-free— you'll find a complete nutritional analysis for each one, as well as guidelines ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
ISBN-13:9781570670244ISBN:1570670242
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus to help you make the most out of your pantry supplies, deal with leftovers, and please your ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
ISBN-13:9781570670244ISBN:1570670242
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus to help you make the most out of your pantry supplies, deal with leftovers, and please your ... read more
Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read
Publisher: Rare-Hard to Find: Book Publishing Company 1997
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781570670244ISBN:1570670242
Description: Very Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more
Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read
Publisher: Rare-Hard to Find: Book Publishing Company 1997
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781570670244ISBN:1570670242
Description: Very Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
ISBN-13:9781570670244ISBN:1570670242
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus to help you make the most out of your pantry supplies, deal with leftovers, and please your palate, as well. ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.