» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Beverly Price, Alan Goldhamer (Editor)

About this title: If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus to help you make the most out of your pantry supplies, deal with leftovers, and please your palate, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes used book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Unknown

price: $3.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes used book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Unknown

price: $3.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Alan Goldhamer

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Price, Beverly, and Goldhamer, Alan (Editor)

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Goldhamer, Alan D. C.

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Pub Co Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781570670244. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes used book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Unknown

price: $3.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Alan Goldhamer

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. Brand new. Clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Alan Goldhamer

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. Brand new. Clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes used book

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Goldhamer, Alan D

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Goldhamer, Alan Price, Beverly

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, new book

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free,

by Price, Beverly And Goldhamer, Alan

price: $11.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Pub Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes used book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

price: $16.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 01/03/1997 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: Good. 1570670242. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

price: $16.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. 1570670242 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Price, Beverly, and Goldhamer, Alan (Editor)

price: $19.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Beverly Price

price: $28.43

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus to help you make the most out of your pantry supplies, deal with leftovers, and please your palate, as well. All the recipes are uncomplicated and fat-free— you'll find a complete nutritional analysis for each one, as well as guidelines ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Beverly Price

price: $36.00

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus to help you make the most out of your pantry supplies, deal with leftovers, and please your ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes used book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

price: $36.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Beverly Price

price: $36.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus to help you make the most out of your pantry supplies, deal with leftovers, and please your ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes [Cook Book Vegetarian Cookery] used book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes [Cook Book Vegetarian Cookery]

by Goldhamer, Alan

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read Publisher: Rare-Hard to Find: Book Publishing Company 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: Very Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

price: $42.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes [Cook Book Vegetarian Cookery] used book

The Health Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes [Cook Book Vegetarian Cookery]

by Goldhamer, Alan

price: $52.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read Publisher: Rare-Hard to Find: Book Publishing Company 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: Very Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes new book

The Health-Promoting Cookbook: Simple, Guilt-Free, Vegetarian Recipes

by Beverly Price

price: $27.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9781570670244 ISBN: 1570670242

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. If you feel you need to make a transition to health-promoting diet and you want to eat a variety of tasty, easy-to-prepare, good-for-you meals, this book is for you. It deals with the "what to do" aspect of diet, providing a week of integrated menus to help you make the most out of your pantry supplies, deal with leftovers, and please your palate, as well. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.